Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > orion1126 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (66)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (8)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
orion1126 (26Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 83.3%
Feedback Score: 26
Member since Dec-11-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Charleston, SC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
91 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Complete Hacker's Handbook: Everything You Need to Know About Hacking in the Age of the Web
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new looking book, with no markings whatsoever. More info...

$8.00  buy

 A Complete Hacker's Handbook: Everything You Need to Know About Hacking in the Age of the Web
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book! Fast shipping! More info...

$10.00  buy

 ABOBE Illustrator CS: Hands-On Training Includes Exercise Files and Demo Movies: Jeff Van West, Lynda Weinman
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, back cover has a crease but no markings or writing... More info...

$50.00  buy

 Additional Skill and Drill Manual for College Algebra and Trigonometry: Margaret L. Lial
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Fast shipping! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Anti-Hacker Tool Kit

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book, no markings at all. More info...

$10.00  buy

 AutoCAD LT 2009 Tutorial: Randy Shih
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition book! Fast shipping! More info...

$40.00  buy

 Beginning Web Programming With HTML, XHTML, and CSS: Jon Duckett
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book! Fast shipping! More info...

$20.00  buy

 Biba's Italy: Favorite Recipes from the Splendid Cities: Biba Caggiano
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book! Fast shipping! More info...

$12.00  buy

 Bigelow's PC Hardware Desk Reference: Stephen Bigelow
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new book! One mark on the side from a marker, unopened CD! No markings... More info...

$27.00  buy

 Biology: Neil A. Campbell
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition book! Fast shipping! More info...

$40.00  buy

 Borland C++ Programmer's Guide
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book, no markings. Fast shipping! More info...

$10.00  buy

 Borland C++ User's Guide
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book, no markings. Fast shipping! More info...

$15.00  buy

 Brief Calculus: An Applied Approach: Bruce H. Edwards, Ron Larson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition, inside looks brand new! Fast shipping! More info...

$65.00  buy

 Building The Perfect Pc: Barbara Fritchman Thompson, Robert Thompson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book! Fast shipping! More info...

$10.00  buy

 Cliffsnotes Dickens a Tale of Two Cities: Marie Kalil
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new book! Fast shipping! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Computer Security Basics: Deborah Russell, G.T. Gangemi
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in like new condidion with just a small maak from a marker on the... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Concise Bible Atlas: A Geographical Survey of Bible History: J. Carl Laney
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book! Fast shipping! More info...

$25.00  buy

 Discovering Bluetooth: Michael Miller
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition with a slight mark from a marker on one... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Discovering Computers 2006: Complete: Gary B. Shelly, Misty E. Vermaat, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, back cover is slilghtly worn around the edges. No... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Ebay Hacks: 100 Industrial-Strength Tips & Tools: David A. Karp
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book! Fast shipping! More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page