Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > operationsacred > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Education & Teaching (10)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (3)
 Law (3)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (13)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (12)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (57)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (14)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
operationsacred (23Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 23
Member since Jun-17-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Knoxville, TN

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
86 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Human Development: Diane E. Papalia, Ruth Duskin Feldman, Sally Wendkos Olds
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light pencil/w-cd More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Jesus I Never Knew: Philip Yancey
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: slight pencil, other than that mint. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Please Understand Me: Character and Temperament Types: David Keirsey, Marilyn Bates
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint crisp clean pages. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Documents of the Christian Church
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: MINOR HIGHLIGHT, SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, SOME DOG EARED PAGES More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Power of Simple Prayer: How to Talk to God About Everything: Joyce Meyer
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Joyce takes prayer and brings it home. Emaculate condition, crips pages. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Turning Points: Decisive Moments in the History of Christianity: Mark A. Noll
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: highlighting, minor shelf wear More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Strongest NIV Exhaustive Concordance: Edward W. Goodrick, John R. Kohlenberger III
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great book to have on your shelf. Every minister needs it. Mint condition. More info...

$45.00  buy

 Roaring Lambs: A Gentle Plan to Radically Change Your World: Bob Briner
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint. no markings. crisp pages. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Universe Next Door: A Basic Worldview Catalog: James W. Sire
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great book. It really helps you get the differences and retain the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Walk West: A Walk Across America 2: Barbara Jenkins, Peter Jenkins
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor jacket wear; signat. inside. More info...

$14.00  buy

 Paul & His Letters: John B. Polhill
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light highlighting, everything else is mint More info...

$22.00  buy

 This Way to Youth Ministry: An Introduction to the Adventure: Duffy Robbins
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fun book. Very practical. Crisp clean pages. Nothing better. More info...

$19.00  buy

 What Happens When Women Pray: Evelyn Christenson
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition. crisp clean pages. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Whatever Happened to Justice?: Rick Maybury
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint crisp clean pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Words and Work of Jesus Christ: J. D. Pentecost
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: highlighting, great hardback, great read. More info...

$13.50  buy

 Could You Not Tarry One Hour?: Learning the Joy of Praying: Dr. Larry Lea
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint crisp clean pages. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Graduate Study in Psychology 2008
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Get this one. Mint condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

 How to Use Qualitative Methods in Evaluation: Michael Quinn Patton
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: few pencil marks, minor highlighting More info...

$14.00  buy

 The Life You've Always Wanted: Spiritual Disciplines For Ordinary People: John Ortberg
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some highlighting, minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Paul's Letter to the Romans: A Socio-Rhetorical Commentary: Ben Witherington, Darlene Hyatt
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no pencil marks, very minor shelf wear More info...

$19.00  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page