 |
Big Book of Logos 4: David E. Carter
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: most copies habe slight shelfwear or jacket flaws - Goes out next... More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
Against Relativism: A Philosophical Defense of Method: James F. Harris
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
First Democracy: The Challenge of an Ancient Idea: Paul Woodruff
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
A Swiftly Tilting Planet: Madeleine L'Engle
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Noble Buyer: John Quinn, Patron of the Avant-Garde: Judith Zilczer
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: no dustjacket - musty smell - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Self-Defined
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: slight shelfwear - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $4.90  |
|
 |
The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind/Body Healing: Emrika Padus, Prevention Health Books, Prevention Magazine Health Books
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
McLuhan, or Modernism in Reverse: Glenn Willmott
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $1.40  |
|
 |
The World of Zen: Stephen Hodge
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: slight shelfwear - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $15.99  |
|
 |
The Humanistic Tradition: Medieval Europe and the World Beyond: Gloria K. Fiero
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Screening History: Edgar Box
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Beyond the Beyond 1: Emi Onishi, Yoshitomo Watanabe
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Monumental Impulse: Architecture's Biological Roots: George L. Hersey
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $10.20  |
|
 |
The Matter of Difference: Materialist Feminist Criticism of Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $2.90  |
|
 |
Philosophy's Second Revolution: Early and Recent Analytic Philosophy: D. S. Clarke
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Explaining Human Action: Kathleen Lennon
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
The Empirical and the Transcendental: A Fusion of Horizons
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $28.95  |
|
 |
Jacobson's Organ: And the Remarkable Nature of Smell: Lyall Watson
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: slight shelfwear - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Bodies/Machines
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Harmless Naturalism: The Limits of Science and the Nature of Philosophy: Robert Almeder
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $9.90  |