 |
American Notes: Charles Dickens
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $2.98  |
|
 |
Rediscovering Homer: Inside the Origins of the Epic: Andrew Dalby
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $5.45  |
|
 |
Chaos, Creativity, and Culture: A Sampling of Chicago in the Twentieth Century: Kenan Heise
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: slight shelfwear - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Basil Street Blues: Michael Holroyd
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $7.97  |
|
 |
Charlotte Bronte: Jane Sellars
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new book with heavy corner damage - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Studs Terkel: A Life in Words: Tony Parker
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: slight shelfwear - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $1.19  |
|
 |
Henry James: Harry Thornton Moore
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Alexander Solzhenitsyn: A Century in His Life: D. M. Thomas
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Henry James: Life in Letters: Henry James, Paul Marion, Philip Horne
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: slight shelfwear - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $3.20  |
|
 |
The Faces of Fantasy: Patti Perret
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: slight shelfwear, yellowing at spine - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Limbo: A Memoir: A. Manette Ansay
(Audio, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: sealed - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $2.44  |
|
 |
Screening History: Edgar Box
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Gideon: Russell Andrews
(Audio, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The First Poets: Lives Of The Ancient Greek Poets: Michael Schmidt
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $11.84  |
|
 |
Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year: Joe Kita
(Audio, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: CDs like new, case damaged - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Celestine Sibley, Reporter: Celestine Sibley
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $2.22  |
|
 |
Jean-Paul Sartre: A Life: Annie Cohen-Solal
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Tete-a-tete: Simone De Beauvoir And Jean-paul Sartre: Hazel Rowley
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
The Better Angel: Walt Whitman in the Civil War: Roy Morris
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $3.78  |
|
 |
Thomas Gray: A Life: Robert L. MacK
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: - Goes out next businessday! More info...
 $7.88  |