Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > onart > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (75)
 Architecture & Design (103)
 Art & Photography (476)
 Biography & Autobiography (216)
 Business & Economics (39)
 Children & Teens (173)
 Computers & Internet (15)
 Cooking (69)
 Education & Teaching (63)
 Fiction & Literature (253)
 History (231)
 Hobbies & Crafts (117)
 Home & Garden (112)
 Humor & Games (135)
 Law (33)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (40)
 Mind & Body (122)
 Nature & Animals (107)
 Parenting & Family (55)
 Performing Arts (138)
 Philosophy (44)
 Psychology (55)
 Reference & Study Aids (76)
 Religion & Spirituality (105)
 Science & Technology (164)
 Social Science & Politics (246)
 Sports & Recreation (52)
 Transportation (34)
 Travel (115)
 True Crime (18)
 Other (511)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
onart (4940Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 4940
Member since Jul-18-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Columbus, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2254 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Welcome to the Nerd Farm!: A Doonesbury Book: G. B. Trudeau
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Check our feedback! All items go out next businessday More info...

$5.43  buy

 Ancient Egypt: Susan Altman, Susan Lechner
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Check our feedback! All items go out next businessday More info...

$6.95  buy

 Antipasti: Delicious Italian Appetizers: Clare Ferguson
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Check our feedback! All items go out next businessday More info...

$2.75  buy

 Reigning Cats & Dogs: A Rhymes With Orange Tribute to Those Who Shed: Hilary Price
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: slight shelfwear Check our feedback! All items go out next businessday More info...

$3.69  buy

 Decorate Your Doors: Edie Stockstill
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Check our feedback! All items go out next businessday More info...

$2.75  buy

 The Rolling Stones Chronicle: The First Four Decades: Massimo Bonanno
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: slight shelfwear Check our feedback! All items go out next businessday More info...

$2.75  buy

 Williams 1969-1998 Photo Album: Peter Nygaard
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Check our feedback! All items go out next businessday More info...

$5.24  buy

 Pickup Trucks: John Carroll
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Check our feedback! All items go out next businessday More info...

$2.75  buy

 Ceramics: Antiques at a Glance: James McKay
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unread copies with transport creases, scuffs other flaws Check our... More info...

$2.75  buy

 The Doors: Artistic Vision

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Check our feedback! All items go out next businessday More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Elvis Film Encyclopedia: Eric Braun
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Check our feedback! All items go out next businessday More info...

$2.75  buy

 The International Guide to New Age Music: Henk N. Werkhoven
(Other, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: slight shelfwear Check our feedback! All items go out next businessday More info...

$11.72  buy

 20th Century Photography Museum Ludwig Cologne
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: slight shelfwear Check our feedback! All items go out next businessday More info...

$13.26  buy

 A Musical Feast: Recipes from over 100 of the World's Most Famous Musical Artists: Wendy Diamond
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: slight shelfwear with CD Check our feedback! All items go out next... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Fantasy of the 20th Century: An Illustrated History: Randy Broecker
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Check our feedback! All items go out next businessday More info...

$12.00  buy

 He's Never Heard of You, Either: G. B. Trudeau
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used books may come from a household where smoking cats eat peanuts. We... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Night of the Bilingual Telemarketers: Baldo Collection: Carlos Castellanos, Hector Cantu
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Check our feedback! All items go out next businessday More info...

$4.91  buy

 Your Favorite...Crab Cakes: A Crankshaft Collection: Chuck Ayers, Tom Batiuk
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Check our feedback! All items go out next businessday More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Silence of the Lamberts: A Close to Home Collection: John McPherson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Check our feedback! All items go out next businessday More info...

$3.38  buy

 Ziggy's Gift: A Holiday Collection: Tom Wilson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Check our feedback! All items go out next businessday More info...

$3.95  buy

Page 1 of 113

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page