 |
The Things They Carried: Tim O'Brien
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 0767902890 Condition: Used - good Condition Note: very nice... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The Alchemist: Paulo Coelho
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 0062502182 Condition: New Condition Note: brand spanking new... More info...
 $7.25  |
|
 |
A Walk in the Woods: Rediscovering America on the Appalachian Trail: Bill Bryson
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: excellent copy/priced to sell More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Complications: A Surgeon's Notes on an Imperfect Science: Atul Gawande
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: book in excellent condition/pages unmarked and clean/covers and spine very... More info...
 $7.85  |
|
 |
Puntos De Partida: Alice Arana, Oswaldo Arana, Wise
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: pages 183 thru 253 have been worked on/pages 1 thru 182 are clean/spine is... More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
Theories of Modern Art: A Source Book by Artists: Herschel B. Chipp
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand spanking new/gift quality/priced to sell More info...
 $15.99  |
|
 |
Giving Tree: Shel Silverstein
(Hardcover, 1964)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: excellent copy/copyright 1964/first scholastic printing 1997 More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
The Abs Diet for Women: The Six-week Plan to Flatten Your Belly and Firm Up Your Body for Life: David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1594866244 Condition: Used - Very Good Condition Note: great... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance: Robert M. Pirsig
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: like brand new,priced to sell,unmarked,clean pages,no creases More info...
 $5.75  |
|
 |
Mirror Mirror: A Novel: Gregory Maguire
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: book in very fine condition/unmarked text/clean/great price More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
The Historian: Elizabeth Kostova
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: first edition,book in excellent conditon, no dj More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Demon-Haunted World: Science As a Candle in the Dark: Carl Sagan
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: excellent copy/text is clean and unmarked/back cover has some edge... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Biblical Preaching: The Development and Delivery of Expository Messages: Haddon W. Robinson
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 0801022622 Condition: Used - Very Good Condition Note: excellent... More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
The Automatic Millionaire: David Bach
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: mint condition More info...
 $6.29  |
|
 |
A Voice in the Wind: Francine Rivers
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: like brand new/text clean and unmarked/great price/unbroken spine/covers... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Principles of Finance: Eugene F. Brigham, Scott Besley
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 0324232624 Condition: Used - Very Good Condition Note: very... More info...
 $100.00  |
|
 |
Falling Up: Shel Silverstein
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: excellent copy,like brand new,pages clean and unmarked,DJ in very fine... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Information Rules: A Strategic Guide to the Network Economy: Carl Shapiro, Hal R. Varian
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used - Very Good Condition comments: book is basically brand new with... More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
Haroun and the Sea of Stories: Salman Rushdie
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 0140157379 Condition: Used - Very Good Condition Note: great... More info...
 $6.23  |
|
 |
Bad Girls of the Bible: And What We Can Learn from Them: Liz Curtis Higgs
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1578561256 Condition: Used - Like New Condition comments: very fine... More info...
 $8.00  |