Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > oliver999a > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (26)
 Architecture & Design (33)
 Art & Photography (153)
 Biography & Autobiography (404)
 Business & Economics (282)
 Children & Teens (358)
 Computers & Internet (53)
 Cooking (62)
 Education & Teaching (276)
 Fiction & Literature (543)
 History (326)
 Hobbies & Crafts (76)
 Home & Garden (71)
 Humor & Games (48)
 Law (137)
 Mathematics (35)
 Medical (181)
 Mind & Body (437)
 Nature & Animals (141)
 Parenting & Family (182)
 Performing Arts (167)
 Philosophy (141)
 Psychology (291)
 Reference & Study Aids (114)
 Religion & Spirituality (458)
 Science & Technology (293)
 Social Science & Politics (579)
 Sports & Recreation (128)
 Transportation (39)
 Travel (87)
 True Crime (51)
 Other (845)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
oliver999a (1168Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1168
Member since Jan-09-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: marietta, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
4075 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Things They Carried: Tim O'Brien
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 0767902890 Condition: Used - good Condition Note: very nice... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Alchemist: Paulo Coelho
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 0062502182 Condition: New Condition Note: brand spanking new... More info...

$7.25  buy

 A Walk in the Woods: Rediscovering America on the Appalachian Trail: Bill Bryson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: excellent copy/priced to sell More info...

$6.00  buy

 Complications: A Surgeon's Notes on an Imperfect Science: Atul Gawande
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book in excellent condition/pages unmarked and clean/covers and spine very... More info...

$7.85  buy

 Puntos De Partida: Alice Arana, Oswaldo Arana, Wise
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages 183 thru 253 have been worked on/pages 1 thru 182 are clean/spine is... More info...

$17.00  buy

 Theories of Modern Art: A Source Book by Artists: Herschel B. Chipp
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand spanking new/gift quality/priced to sell More info...

$15.99  buy

 Giving Tree: Shel Silverstein
(Hardcover, 1964)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: excellent copy/copyright 1964/first scholastic printing 1997 More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Abs Diet for Women: The Six-week Plan to Flatten Your Belly and Firm Up Your Body for Life: David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1594866244 Condition: Used - Very Good Condition Note: great... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance: Robert M. Pirsig
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like brand new,priced to sell,unmarked,clean pages,no creases More info...

$5.75  buy

 Mirror Mirror: A Novel: Gregory Maguire
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book in very fine condition/unmarked text/clean/great price More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Historian: Elizabeth Kostova
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: first edition,book in excellent conditon, no dj More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Demon-Haunted World: Science As a Candle in the Dark: Carl Sagan
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: excellent copy/text is clean and unmarked/back cover has some edge... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Biblical Preaching: The Development and Delivery of Expository Messages: Haddon W. Robinson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 0801022622 Condition: Used - Very Good Condition Note: excellent... More info...

$11.00  buy

 The Automatic Millionaire: David Bach
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: mint condition More info...

$6.29  buy

 A Voice in the Wind: Francine Rivers
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like brand new/text clean and unmarked/great price/unbroken spine/covers... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Principles of Finance: Eugene F. Brigham, Scott Besley
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 0324232624 Condition: Used - Very Good Condition Note: very... More info...

$100.00  buy

 Falling Up: Shel Silverstein
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent copy,like brand new,pages clean and unmarked,DJ in very fine... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Information Rules: A Strategic Guide to the Network Economy: Carl Shapiro, Hal R. Varian
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used - Very Good Condition comments: book is basically brand new with... More info...

$10.50  buy

 Haroun and the Sea of Stories: Salman Rushdie
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 0140157379 Condition: Used - Very Good Condition Note: great... More info...

$6.23  buy

 Bad Girls of the Bible: And What We Can Learn from Them: Liz Curtis Higgs
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1578561256 Condition: Used - Like New Condition comments: very fine... More info...

$8.00  buy

Page 1 of 204

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page