Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > olivea123 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (14)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (16)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (27)
 History (15)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6)
 Humor & Games (7)
 Law (8)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (9)
 Mind & Body (15)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (9)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (11)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (13)
 Science & Technology (13)
 Social Science & Politics (18)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (16)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
olivea123 (256Feedback is 100 to 499) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 94.7%
Feedback Score: 256
Member since Apr-08-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Phildelphia, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
128 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Charmed & Enchanted: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition pages are clean and crisp, Minimal signs of shelf wear. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Running With Scissors: Augusten Burroughs
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition.Pages are clean and crisp. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Take Time for Your Life: A Personal Coach's Seven-Step Program for Creating the Life You Want: Cheryl Richardson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. pages are clean and crisp with minimal to none signs... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Born in Death: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. pages are clean and crisp with minimal to none signs... More info...

$2.93  buy

 The Stone Diaries: Carol Shields
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition pages are clean and crisp, Minimal signs of shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Out of the Shadows: Understanding Sexual Addiction: Patrick Carnes
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition pages are clean and crisp, Minimal signs of shelf wear. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Girls' Guide to Hunting and Fishing: Melissa Bank
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition pages are clean and crisp, Minimal signs of shelf wear. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Cold Service: Robert B. Parker
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Pages are clean and crisp. Very minimal to none signs... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Proof Positive: Phillip Margolin
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Pages are clean and crisp. Very minimal to none signs... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Shadow Syndromes: Catherine Johnson, John J. Ratey M.D.
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition pages are clean and crisp, Minimal signs of shelf wear.... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Sara Moulton Cooks at Home: Charles Pierce, Sara Moulton
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition pages are clean and crisp, Minimal signs of shelf wear. More info...

$4.69  buy

 Angus, Thongs and Full-Frontal Snogging: Confessions of Georgia Nicolson: Louise Rennison
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition pages are clean and crisp, Minimal signs of shelf wear. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Learn to Meditate: A Practical Guide to Self-Discovery and Fulfillment: David Fontana
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition pages are clean and crisp, Minimal signs of shelf wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Hannibal Rising: Thomas Harris
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. pages are clean and crisp with minimal to none signs... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Secret Supper: Alberto Manguel, Javier Sierra
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. pages are clean and crisp with minimal to none signs... More info...

$2.00  buy

 A Thousand Acres: Jane Smiley
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition pages are clean and crisp, Minimal signs of shelf wear. More info...

$1.17  buy

 The God I Love: A Lifetime of Walking With Jesus: Joni Eareckson Tada
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Pages are clean and crisp. More info...

$3.75  buy

 Vogue Knitting: The Ultimate Knitting Book
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Pages are clean and crisp. Very minimal to none signs... More info...

$23.00  buy

 What Your First Grader Needs to Know: Fundamentals of a Good First-Grade Education
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition pages are clean and crisp, Minimal signs of shelf wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 A Means to an End: The Biological Basis of Aging and Death: William R. Clark
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition pages are clean and crisp, Minimal signs of shelf wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page