Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ohsnap89hbr > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (2)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ohsnap89hbr (4)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 4
Member since Jan-13-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Audubon, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
16 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Nineteen Minutes: A Novel: Jodi Picoult
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$19.99  buy

 The Truth About Forever: Sarah Dessen
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$7.99  buy

 Lock and Key: Sarah Dessen
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$16.99  buy

 Sears and Zemansky's University Physics: With Modern Physics: Hugh D. Young, Roger A. Freedman
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some minor stains along edge. Otherwise, practically new. Almost never... More info...

$155.00  buy

 Excursions in Modern Mathematics: Peter Tannenbaum, Robert Arnold
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used, with minor shelf wear. Barely used it for my class. More info...

$29.99  buy

 Children: Robert V. Kail
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, and dented corners. Minor highlighting. Perfectly acceptable... More info...

$36.99  buy

 Evernight: Amy Vincent, Claudia Gray
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$14.99  buy

 Physlet Physics: Interactive Illustrations, Explorations, and Problems for Introductory Physics: Mario Belloni, Wolfgang Christian
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Used. CD included and unopened. More info...

$12.99  buy

 The Decisive Writer: Kathryn Raign
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners a little worn. Perfectly readable. More info...

$19.99  buy

 The Daily Show and Philosophy: Moments of Zen in the Art of Fake News: Jason Holt
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting. More info...

$9.99  buy

 American Ground: Unbuilding the World Trade Center: William Langewiesche
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Sopranos and Philosophy: I Kill Therefore I Am
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting. More info...

$8.99  buy

 Love, Poverty and War: Journeys and Essays: Christopher Hitchens
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting. More info...

$12.99  buy

 Praxis I PPST: Pre-Professional Skills Test: Learningexpress (Organization)
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: never really used, CD included More info...

$20.00  buy

 The Big Empty: Dialogues on Politics, Sex, God, Boxing, Morality, Myth, Poker And Bad Conscience in America: John Buffalo Mailer, Norman Mailer
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corneres a little worn. Some highlighting. More info...

$8.99  buy

 Mathematics Teaching Today: Improving Practice, Improving Student Learning: Tami S. Martin, Terese Herrera
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: One bent corner, otherwise like new More info...

$89.99  buy

Page 1 of 1