Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ohmammajamma > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (15)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Transportation (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ohmammajamma (39Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 39
Member since Aug-27-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Miami, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
24 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Giver: Lois Lowry
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. More info...

$1.77  buy

 Daddy's Little Girl: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read! Reader's Digest Edition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Introduction to Management Accounting: A User Perspective: Kumen H. Jones, Michael L. Werner
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Binding a little worn. Some writing from previous owner in... More info...

$28.00  buy

 Killing Mr Griffin: Lois Duncan
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf and reading wear. More info...

$1.01  buy

 Ripley's Believe It Or Not! Planet Eccentric!
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Breathing Underwater: Alexandra Flinn
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$4.75  buy

 Dragons of Autumn Twilight: Margaret Weis, Tracy Hickman
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read. Perfect condition! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Cracking the AP English Literature Exam
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. More info...

$9.50  buy

 Holes: Louis Sachar
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear and one note on back cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Harry Potter: Platform 9 3/4
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Letters To A Young Conservative: Dinesh D'Souza
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Never read, but cover is dirty in some spots and has shelf wear. More info...

$3.50  buy

 I Know What You Did Last Summer: Lois Duncan
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sos Titanic: Evelyn Bolton
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Name scratched out in front cover. Perfect otherwise. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Brave New World Revisited: Aldous Huxley
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read! Perfect condition. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Jumping Off to Freedom: Anilu Bernardo
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name scratched out on title page. Slight shelf wear. Perfect otherwise. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Cracking the AP Statistics Exam 2008: Madhuri S. Mulekar
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Practice tests written on, though. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Friedrich: Edite Kroll, Hans Peter Richter
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf and reading wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cracking the Ap U.S. History Exam 2006-2007: Jean Hofheimer Bennett, Princeton Review
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Highlighting/notes throughout. Tests used, but text is in very good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Name of the Game Was Murder: Joan Lowery Nixon
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name scratched out on cover. Perfect otherwise. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Eat This: 365 Reasons to Stop Dieting: Mary McHugh
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page