Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ohboymickey > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Travel (2)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ohboymickey (458Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 458
Member since Aug-30-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Cedartown, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
15 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Mermaid Chair: Sue Monk Kidd
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good copy. Interesting book. One night read. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Job: A Man of Heroic Endurance: Charles R. Swindoll
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great book! No writing or marks. Has cover, no tears. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Eat Mor Chikin Inspire More People: S. Truett Cathy
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good copy. Slight bends on edges. No marks. Tight binding. Good... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Callanetics for Your Back: Barbara Friedlander Meyer, Callan Pinckney
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Good copy, with dust cover, minor shelf wear. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Look and Find Walt Disney's Mickey and Friends
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in shrinkwrap. Great book for kids. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Elementary Statistical Concepts: Ronald E. Walpole
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No creases. Has some yellow highlighting but does not take away from book... More info...

$20.00  buy

 When You Ride Alone You Ride With Bin Laden: What the Government SHOULD be telling Us to Help Fight the War on Terrorism: Bill Maher
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great book. Really makes you think!!! More info...

$7.25  buy

 Mickey Mouse Waddle Book/Includes Punch-Out Characters
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Has the envelope with characters still intact. Never used. Was bought to... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Our Vampires, Ourselves: Nina Auerbach
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks or highlights. Used very little. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Next Door Savior: Near Enough to Touch Strong Enough to Trust: Max Lucado
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been read. No shelf wear or markings. Perfect! More info...

$8.50  buy

 Don't Try This at Home: How to Win a Sumo Match, Catch a Great White Shark, and Start an Independent Nation, and Other Extraordinary Feats (For Ordinary People): Hunter S. Fulghum
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new copy, never read. This is a great book for starting... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Mickey Mouse: My Life in Pictures: Russell Schroeder
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Library copy with a tag on the back. Also has a price sticker on the... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Disney's Mickey Mouse in the Little Whirlwind/an Animated Flip Book
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is a cute little Mickey Mouse flip book,as you flip through the pages... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Walt Disney's Mickey Mouse
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice hardcover comic book. Collectible. By Floyd Gottfredson. No marks.... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Pilgrim's Progress: Marvel Comics: Bob Downs, Martin Powell, Seppo Makinen
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks or writing. Binding is great. Great book! More info...

$25.00  buy

Page 1 of 1