Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > occidentalaffair > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (12)
 Humor & Games (15)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
occidentalaffair (1827Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1827
Member since Sep-23-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Keene, NH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
17 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Official Strategy Guide: Tim Bogenn
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VERY LIGHT SHELF WEAR ON ALL EDGES, SPINE UNBROKEN, NO WRITTEN ON OR... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Ring of Fates Official Strategy Guide: Adam Deats, Bradygames
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused strategy guide. binding intact, pages unmarked or dog-eared. Does... More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Legend of Zelda 1: Ocarina of Time: Akira Himekawa
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: OFFICIAL STRATEGY GUIDE WITH VERY LIGHT SHELF WEAR ON ALL EDGES, SPINE... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Age of Conan: Hyborian Adventures: Bradygames, Kenny Sims
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused strategy guide. Binding intact, pages unmarked or dog-eared. Does... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Grand Theft Auto 3: Official Strategy Guide: Tim Bogenn
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VERY LIGHT SHELF WEAR ON ALL EDGES, SPINE UNBROKEN, NO WRITTEN ON OR... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty Official Strategy Guide: Dan Birlew
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VERY LIGHT SHELF WEAR ON ALL EDGES, SPINE UNBROKEN, NO WRITTEN ON OR... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Ratchet & Clank: Going Commando Official Strategy Guide: Bradygames, Linda Wanczyk
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VERY LIGHT SHELF WEAR ON BOTTOM EDGE, SPINE UNBROKEN, NO WRITTEN ON OR... More info...

$14.50  buy

 Spider-man 2 the Game: Official Strategy Guide: Doug Walsh
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VERY LIGHT SHELF WEAR ON ALL EDGES, SPINE UNBROKEN, NO WRITTEN ON OR... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Okage Shadow King: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Zach Meston
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VERY LIGHT SHELF WEAR ON ALL EDGES, SPINE UNBROKEN, NO WRITTEN ON OR... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Baldur's Gate Dark Alliance: Sybex Official Strategies and Secrets: Doug Radcliffe, Jason Suinn
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY LIGHT SHELF WEAR ON ALL EDGES, SPINE UNBROKEN, NO WRITTEN ON OR... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Ratchet & Clank: Up Your Arsenal: Greg Off
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: BRADYGAMES OFFICIAL STRATEGY GUIDE. LIGHT SHELF WEAR ON BOTTOM EDGE, SPINE... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Socom II: U.S. Navy Seals Official Strategy Guide: Bradygames, Mark Androvich
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY LIGHT IMPRESSION MARKS ON FRONT PAGE, SPINE UNBROKEN, NO WRITTEN ON OR... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Socom U.S. Navy Seals: U.S. Navy Seals Prima's Official Strategy Guide
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VERY LIGHT SHELF WEAR ON ALL EDGES, SPINE UNBROKEN, NO WRITTEN ON OR... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Pse2: The Player's Guide to the World of Playstation 2 Special Ps2 Launch Edition
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY LIGHT SHELF WEAR ON ALL EDGES. NO TORN, WRITTEN ON, OR MISSING PAGES.... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3: Official Strategy Guide: Doug Walsh
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VERY LIGHT SHELF WEAR ON ALL EDGES, SPINE UNBROKEN, NO WRITTEN ON OR... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Medal of Honor: Frontline: Mark L. Cohen
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VERY LIGHT SHELF WEAR ON ALL EDGES, SPINE UNBROKEN, NO WRITTEN ON OR... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Dwarven Kingdoms of Krynn: Douglas Niles
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Songs of the Loremaster & A World of Stone Advanced Dungeons & Dragons 2nd... More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 1