 |
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings from a Lifetime in Golf: Harvey Penick
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book in great condition, does have inscription on inside front cover. Dust... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Babies and Other Hazards of Sex: How to Make a Tiny Person in Only 9 Months With Tools You Probably Have Around the Home: Dave Barry
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Few scuffs on cover; cover art is different than that pictured on this... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Teaching Your Children Values: Linda Eyre, Richard Eyre
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shows some shelf wear, few dents on back cover, but otherwise book in great... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Designing Effective Instruction: Gary R. Morrison, Jerrold E. Kemp, Steven M. Ross
(Other, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book itself is in very good condition with slight shelf wear on cover;... More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
A Bridge Too Far: Cornelius Ryan
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover has shelf wear, has been read. Cover art is different from this... More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
The Seven Promises of a Promise Keeper
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: slight shelf wear, dust jacket shiny, nice condition More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Worms in My Tea: And Other Mixed Blessings: Becky Freeman, Ruthie Arnold
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No writing, tight binding, very nice condition More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
More Hours in My Day/Updated for the 90s: Emilie Barnes
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, otherwise in great condition. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Mystic Places
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Few scuffs on front cover, otherwise, in like new condition. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Thinking Organized for Parents and Children: Helping Kids Get Organized for Home, School and Play: Rhona M. Gordon
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Appears to be autographed by author in front cover; slight crease in upper... More info...
 $39.99  |
|
 |
Don't Step in the Leadership: A Dilbert Book: Scott Adams
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in great condition, some minor shelf wear. More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
Barbeque: Sizzling Fireside Know-How: Leslie Bloom
(Book, 1987)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Older book, but never used. More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
Farmhouse Cookbook: Clarice Moon
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition, some minor shelf wear, small wrinkle at top edge of... More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
I Wonder What Noah Did With the Woodpeckers: Tales from the Far Side of Christian Life: Tim Wildmon
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Includes dust cover, some wear on dustcover. Book is in very good... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
A Classic Collection of Golf Jokes & Quotes: Bob Phillips
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice book, slight scuffs on cover, but otherwise like new. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Good to Go: The Rescue of Capt. Scott O'Grady, Usaf, from Bosnia: Mary Pat Kelly
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book appears to have hardly been used. Tiny tear on dust jacket at top,... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Robert James Waller, Walter Robert
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Initials stamped on bottom edge of book and dust cover has partially... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Composition of Everyday Life Text + Infotrac: A Guide to Writing: John Mauk, John Metz
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Used textbook, some highlighting, less than 10% pages highlighted or... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
No Ordinary Heroes: 8 Doctors, 30 Nurses, 7,000 Prisoners, and a Category 5 Hurricane: Diana G. Gallagher, Diana Gallagher, Richard Demaree Inglese
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in great condition, glossy dust jacket, minor shelf wear More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Psychic Powers: Time-Life Books
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is in great condition, few small marks on back cover, not noticeable... More info...
 $0.99  |