Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > nt900 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (2)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (2)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
nt900 (99Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 99
Member since Mar-20-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Hampton Roads, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
20 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings from a Lifetime in Golf: Harvey Penick
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in great condition, does have inscription on inside front cover. Dust... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Babies and Other Hazards of Sex: How to Make a Tiny Person in Only 9 Months With Tools You Probably Have Around the Home: Dave Barry
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Few scuffs on cover; cover art is different than that pictured on this... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Teaching Your Children Values: Linda Eyre, Richard Eyre
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shows some shelf wear, few dents on back cover, but otherwise book in great... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Designing Effective Instruction: Gary R. Morrison, Jerrold E. Kemp, Steven M. Ross
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book itself is in very good condition with slight shelf wear on cover;... More info...

$40.00  buy

 A Bridge Too Far: Cornelius Ryan
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has shelf wear, has been read. Cover art is different from this... More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Seven Promises of a Promise Keeper
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear, dust jacket shiny, nice condition More info...

$0.99  buy

 Worms in My Tea: And Other Mixed Blessings: Becky Freeman, Ruthie Arnold
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing, tight binding, very nice condition More info...

$1.99  buy

 More Hours in My Day/Updated for the 90s: Emilie Barnes
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, otherwise in great condition. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Mystic Places
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Few scuffs on front cover, otherwise, in like new condition. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Thinking Organized for Parents and Children: Helping Kids Get Organized for Home, School and Play: Rhona M. Gordon
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Appears to be autographed by author in front cover; slight crease in upper... More info...

$39.99  buy

 Don't Step in the Leadership: A Dilbert Book: Scott Adams
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in great condition, some minor shelf wear. More info...

$2.49  buy

 Barbeque: Sizzling Fireside Know-How: Leslie Bloom
(Book, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Older book, but never used. More info...

$1.49  buy

 Farmhouse Cookbook: Clarice Moon
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, some minor shelf wear, small wrinkle at top edge of... More info...

$1.49  buy

 I Wonder What Noah Did With the Woodpeckers: Tales from the Far Side of Christian Life: Tim Wildmon
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Includes dust cover, some wear on dustcover. Book is in very good... More info...

$0.99  buy

 A Classic Collection of Golf Jokes & Quotes: Bob Phillips
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice book, slight scuffs on cover, but otherwise like new. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Good to Go: The Rescue of Capt. Scott O'Grady, Usaf, from Bosnia: Mary Pat Kelly
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears to have hardly been used. Tiny tear on dust jacket at top,... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Old Songs in a New Cafe: Robert James Waller, Walter Robert
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Initials stamped on bottom edge of book and dust cover has partially... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Composition of Everyday Life Text + Infotrac: A Guide to Writing: John Mauk, John Metz
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used textbook, some highlighting, less than 10% pages highlighted or... More info...

$0.99  buy

 No Ordinary Heroes: 8 Doctors, 30 Nurses, 7,000 Prisoners, and a Category 5 Hurricane: Diana G. Gallagher, Diana Gallagher, Richard Demaree Inglese
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in great condition, glossy dust jacket, minor shelf wear More info...

$9.99  buy

 Psychic Powers: Time-Life Books
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition, few small marks on back cover, not noticeable... More info...

$0.99  buy

Page 1 of 1