Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > nrosrjen13 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (5)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (12)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
nrosrjen13 (8)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 8
Member since Dec-14-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Boca Raton, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
25 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Biology: Jane B. Reece, Neil A. Campbell
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: all pages present. CD never used. some highlighting and writing inside... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Spanish for Dummies: Berlitz Schools of Languages, Juergen Lorenz, Susana Wald
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never used. cd never opened. all pages present and in wonderful condition.... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Organic Chemistry With Infotrac: John McMurry
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Used book, however all pages are in tact. binding and cover are in tact.... More info...

$15.13  buy

 Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln: Doris Kearns Goodwin
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: In brand new condition. Binding of the book has no flaws, all pages are in... More info...

$14.41  buy

 The Notebook: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: looks like it just came off the shelf at the book store. no writing or... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Genetics for Dummies: Tara Rodden Robinson Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: smaill shelf wear on the very bottom of the book. besides that, it looks... More info...

$9.50  buy

 From Fatigued to Fantastic: A Proven Program to Regain Vibrant Health, Based on a New Scientific Study Showing Effective Treatment for Chronic Fatigue and Fibromyalgia: Jacob Teitelbaum
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: looks like it just came off of the book shelf at the store. all pages,... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Cliffsquickreview Physics: Linda Huetinick, Scott Adams
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: cover has wear but is in tact. all pages are present and NO writing or... More info...

$1.40  buy

 Pimsleur Quick & Simple Hebrew
(Audio, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: all cds and lessons together and working. great set to learn the basics of... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Another Day in the Frontal Lobe: A Brain Surgeon Exposes Life on the Inside: Katrina Firlik
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no writing or highlighting inside of or on book. no crease in binding of... More info...

$7.75  buy

 What Your Doctor May Not Tell You About Fibromyalgia: The Revolutionary Treatment That Can Reverse the Disease: Claudia Craig Marek, R. Paul St. Amand
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: cover, binding and all pages in tact and in excellent condition. no writing... More info...

$7.67  buy

 The Last Days of Marilyn Monroe: Donald H. Wolfe
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very small amount of shelf wear on top of book. all pages in tact, as well... More info...

$13.00  buy

 Organic Chemistry: Study Guide and Student Solutions Manual

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages are in great condition. covers of book have usual wear of an organic... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Organic Chemistry: Based on Schaum's Outline of Organic Chemistry: Herbert Meislich, Howard Nechamkin, Jacob Sharefkin, Jennifer L. Muzyka
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never used. cover and binding in tact. no writing or highlighting inside of... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Calculus for the Managerial, Life, And Social Sciences: Tan
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: all pages and binding in tact. wear on edges of corner of pages and cover.... More info...

$7.66  buy

 Genetics Demystified: Edward Willett
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new, never used. cover, pages and binding in perfect condition. no... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Chemistry Problem Solver
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: cover and binding in tact, all pages present, extremely minimal writing... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Teach Yourself Calculus: Hugh Neill
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some highlighting in book. a crease in binding. normal shelf wear. all... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Quantum Questions: Mystical Writings of the World's Great Physicists
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: small amount of shelf wear. book hasn't been opened. no writing or... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Best Test Preparation for the Clast, College Level Academic Skills Test: Warren Almand
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: used book. pages are all in tact, as well as binding. shelf wear on the... More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page