Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > northcountrysales > Books > Sports & Recreation  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (72)
 Baseball (8)
 Basketball (2)
 Bodybuilding & Weight Training (1)
 Cycling (2)
 Football (5)
 Golf (3)
 History (2)
 Martial Arts & Self-Defense (2)
 Motor Sports (1)
 Outdoors (14)
 Running & Jogging (1)
 Sailing (4)
 Soccer (1)
 Tennis & Racket Sports (3)
 Water Sports (1)
 Winter Sports (9)
 Other (17)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
northcountrysales (1710Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
72 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Caught Me a Big 'Un...and Then I Let Him Go!: Jimmy Houston's Bass Fishing Tips 'N' Tales: Jimmy Houston, Steven D. Price
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket More info...

$2.48  buy

 Winning Bowling: A Complete Illustrated Guide to Winning Bowling Techniques: Dawson Taylor, Earl Anthony
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good. No Jacket More info...

$2.72  buy

 Up North: Sam Cook
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Fair jacket Writing inside front cover. More info...

$3.75  buy

 Shooting the Muzzle-Loaders: R.A. Steindler
(Binding Unknown, 1975)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair. No Jacket Cover is separating at spine. More info...

$5.99  buy

 McMahon!/the Bare Truth About Chicago's Brashest Bear: Bob Verdi, Jim McMahon
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Good jacket More info...

$2.99  buy

 Racing Collectibles: Identification and Value Guide: Diane McClure
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine. No Jacket Book stamped inside front cover by publisher to identify... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Atc & Weather: Mastering the Systems Understanding How to Work Air Traffic Control and Weather to Best Advantage: Richard L. Collins
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket More info...

$7.93  buy

 The Boys Who Would Be Cubs: A Year in the Heart of Baseball's Minor Leagues: Joseph A. Bosco
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket More info...

$8.98  buy

 Keep Running: Robbie Fanning, Tony Fanning
(Binding Unknown, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket More info...

$8.00  buy

 Big Sticks: The Batting Revolution of the Twenties: William Curran
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Fair jacket More info...

$5.99  buy

 Who's Who in Football: Ronald L. Mendell, Timothy B. Phares
(Binding Unknown, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Fair jacket More info...

$5.99  buy

 Trout Hunting: Frank Woolner
(Binding Unknown, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Good jacket More info...

$3.49  buy

 The Aerobics Program for Total Well-Being: Exercise, Diet, Emotional Balance: Kenneth H. Cooper
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Good jacket More info...

$4.99  buy

 Fly: The Complete Book of Sky Sailing: Rick Carrier
(Binding Unknown, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Good jacket More info...

$2.94  buy

 Cruising in a Nutshell: The Art and Science of Enjoyable Coastwise Voyaging in Small Auxiliary Yachts: Tony Gibbs
(Binding Unknown, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Good jacket More info...

$4.79  buy

 We Have Come a Long Way: The Story of Womens Tennis: Billie Jean King, Cynthia Starr
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket More info...

$8.49  buy

 The Ski Book: Morten Lund
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Fair jacket Torn dustjacket. More info...

$22.00  buy

 Cross-Country Skiing: Alois Kalin, Hans Brunner
(Binding Unknown, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good. No Jacket More info...

$5.99  buy

 Pro Footballs Great Moments 1989: Jack Clary
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair. No Jacket More info...

$7.00  buy

 Louie: In Season: Lou Carnesecca
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good. No Jacket More info...

$4.95  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page