Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > northcountrysales > Books > Religion & Spirituality  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Religion & Spirituality (112)
 Antiquities & Archaeology (1)
 Bible (19)
 Christianity (42)
 Cults (1)
 Deism (3)
 Devotional (2)
 Eastern (2)
 Ethics (2)
 Holidays (6)
 Inspirational (1)
 Judaism (6)
 Meditations (4)
 Monasticism (1)
 Mysticism (3)
 Occultism (3)
 Philosophy (2)
 Prayer (2)
 Reference (1)
 Spirituality (6)
 Theology (1)
 Witchcraft & Wicca (2)
 Other (46)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
northcountrysales (1709Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
112 items in Religion & Spirituality

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Power of Myth: Bill D. Moyers, Bill Moyers, Joseph Campbell
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good

$5.94  buy

 The Gift of Change: Spiritual Guidance for a Radically New Life: Marianne Williamson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good

$5.00  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Fine jacket More info...

$29.00  buy

 The Living Bible: Taylor
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Top edge of cover is scraped. More info...

$3.76  buy

 Days of Healing, Days of Joy: Daily Meditations for Adult Children: Earnie Larsen
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good. No Jacket More info...

$4.49  buy

 Teaching Your Children Responsibility: Linda Eyre, Richard Eyre
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good. No Jacket More info...

$1.86  buy

 Dictionary of Biblical Imagery
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Front endpaper has corner missing. More info...

$39.00  buy

 Primitive Mythology: Joseph Campbell
(Binding Unknown, 1976)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover is worn. More info...

$3.49  buy

 The Coven: Cate Tiernan
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good

$1.98  buy

 The Druids: Peter Berresford Ellis, Wb Eerdmans Pub Co
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Fine jacket More info...

$4.99  buy

 Approaching Hoofbeats: The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse: Billy Graham
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Good jacket More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Oxford Illustrated History of Christianity
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket More info...

$17.99  buy

 Zen Seeing, Zen Drawing: Meditation in Action: Frederick Franck
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good. No Jacket More info...

$3.94  buy

 An Empire of Their Own: How the Jews Invented Hollywood: Neal Gabler
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket Signed by Author More info...

$11.00  buy

 A Bright-Shining Place: The Story of a Miracle: Cheryl Salem, Kathryn Slattery
(Binding Unknown, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Good jacket The story of a miracle how a little girl, involved in... More info...

$5.39  buy

 Prophet of Death: The Mormon Blood-Atonement Killings: Pete Earley
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket More info...

$3.97  buy

 The New Oxford Book of English Verse, 1250-1950,: Helen Louise, Dame, Comp Gardner
(Hardcover, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket More info...

$8.94  buy

 Who Needs God: Harold Kushner
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Fine jacket More info...

$1.99  buy

 Incidents of Travel in Yucatan: John Stephens
(Paperback, 1963)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good. No Jacket More info...

$2.94  buy

 Silver Ravenwolf's Teen Witch Kit: Everything You Need to Make Magick: Silver Ravenwolf
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good. No Jacket More info...

$9.00  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page