Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > northcountrysales > Books > Medical  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (73)
 Alternative Medicine (4)
 Caregiving (1)
 Dentistry (1)
 Diagnosis (2)
 Diseases (5)
 Ethics (3)
 Health Care Delivery (1)
 History (1)
 Nursing (9)
 Nutrition (10)
 Pharmacy (3)
 Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (1)
 Physiology (3)
 Psychiatry (2)
 Reproductive Medicine (2)
 Surgery (3)
 Veterinary Medicine (2)
 Other (46)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
northcountrysales (1709Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
73 items in Medical

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-By-Step Guide to Eastern and Western Techniques: Anthony Porter, Carola Beresford Cooke, Lucinda Lidell, Sara Thomas
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good. No Jacket More info...

$2.94  buy

 Dr. Bob and the Good Oldtimers: A Biography, With Recollections of Early A.A. in the Midwest/B-8
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Acceptable

$5.00  buy

 The Green Pharmacy Anti-Aging Prescriptions: Herbs, Foods, and Natural Formulas to Keep You Young: James A. Duke, Michael Castleman
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good

$8.00  buy

 The Life and Opinions of Tristram Shandy: Laurence Sterne
(Paperback)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good. No Jacket More info...

$2.00  buy

 Natural Healing for Dogs and Cats: Diane Stein
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good

$7.99  buy

 East of the Mountains: David Guterson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Fine jacket More info...

$2.99  buy

 Edible and Medicinal Plants of the Great Lakes Region: Thomas Naegle
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good

$19.00  buy

 They Say You're Crazy: How the World's Most Powerful Psychiatrists Decide Who's Normal: Paula J. Caplan
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Very Good jacket Crease on inside flap of dustjacket. More info...

$25.00  buy

 Cooley: The Career of a Great Heart Surgeon.: Harry Minetree
(Hardcover, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Fair jacket More info...

$4.49  buy

 Cause of Death: Patricia Cornwell
(Audio, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, still sealed. Audio book on tape. More info...

$7.49  buy

 How to Hypnotize Yourself and Others: Rachel Copelan
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Good jacket More info...

$5.99  buy

 Shades of Grace: Barbara Delinsky
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good

$3.97  buy

 A Handful of Stars: Barbara Girion
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Good jacket More info...

$2.99  buy

 Learning to Live Well with Diabetes: Donnell D. Etzwiler, International Diabetes Center, Michael P. Moore, Neysa C. M. Jensen
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good. No Jacket More info...

$5.99  buy

 Nine-Day Inner Cleansing and Blood Wash for Renewed Youthfulness and Health: I. E. Gaumont
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket More info...

$2.99  buy

 From Conception to Birth: The Drama of Life's Beginnings: Roberts Rugh
(Hardcover, 1971)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Fair jacket Has torn dustjacket. More info...

$4.98  buy

 Jane Fonda's Workout Book for Pregnancy, Birth, and Recovery: Femmy Delyser
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Good jacket More info...

$1.98  buy

 The Complete Guide to Natural Healing: Tom Monte
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket The ultimate A to Z resource for preventing... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Our Endangered Hearing: Understanding & Coping with Hearing Loss: Richard Carmen
(Binding Unknown, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket More info...

$3.94  buy

 Stress and the Art of Biofeedback: Barbara B. Brown
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Fair jacket More info...

$8.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page