Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > nodancing > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (4)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Travel (2)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
nodancing (173Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 173
Member since Jul-03-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Davis, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
13 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Assassination Vacation: Sarah Vowell
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once, in excellent condition. Will ship immediately. More info...

$4.25  buy

 The Collected Stories of Katherine Anne Porter: Katherine Anne Porter
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Small sticker on binding and slight scuff on the bottom, this copy is... More info...

$7.75  buy

 The Treehouse Book: Judy Nelson, Peter Nelson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This copy is brand new, in excellent condition and has never been read.... More info...

$14.00  buy

 The Murder of Helen Jewett: The Life and Death of a Prostitute in Nineteenth-Century New York: Patricia Cline Cohen
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This copy has very slight shelf wear and a little bit of white marking on... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Oliver Twist: Charles Dickenc, Charles Dickens, Kathleen Mary Tillotson, Stephen Charles Gill
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This copy has been read once, has some pencil underlining and shelfwear... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The City: A Global History: Joel Kotkin
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has slight crease along binding, but otherwise this copy is in... More info...

$8.00  buy

 White Rapids: Pascal Blanchet
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: The front bottom corner of this copy is very slightly stubbed, but... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Story of Troilus: R.K. Gordon
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows minor wear, "USED" sticker on binding. Pen and Pencil... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Puppet: A Chicano Novella: Margarita Cota-Cardenas
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has been read once, and has some pencil underlining throughout the English... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Wedding Complex: Forms of Belonging in Modern American Culture: Elizabeth Freeman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read, new copy. Front cover shows very slight shelf wear along the... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Men in Wonderland: The Lost Girlhood of the Victorian Gentleman: Catherine Robson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice, clean copy that has not been read. Minor shelf wear with the front... More info...

$17.00  buy

 Wuthering Heights: Emily Bronte
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This copy has no dust jacket, very slight shelf wear along the top of the... More info...

$1.40  buy

 Girls: Feminine Adolescence in Popular Culture and Cultural Theory: Catherine Driscoll
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First two chapters have some highlighting and underlining in pen, and front... More info...

$13.00  buy

Page 1 of 1