 |
Assassination Vacation: Sarah Vowell
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read once, in excellent condition. Will ship immediately. More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
The Collected Stories of Katherine Anne Porter: Katherine Anne Porter
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Small sticker on binding and slight scuff on the bottom, this copy is... More info...
 $7.75  |
|
 |
The Treehouse Book: Judy Nelson, Peter Nelson
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: This copy is brand new, in excellent condition and has never been read.... More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
The Murder of Helen Jewett: The Life and Death of a Prostitute in Nineteenth-Century New York: Patricia Cline Cohen
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This copy has very slight shelf wear and a little bit of white marking on... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Oliver Twist: Charles Dickenc, Charles Dickens, Kathleen Mary Tillotson, Stephen Charles Gill
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This copy has been read once, has some pencil underlining and shelfwear... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The City: A Global History: Joel Kotkin
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Dust jacket has slight crease along binding, but otherwise this copy is in... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
White Rapids: Pascal Blanchet
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: The front bottom corner of this copy is very slightly stubbed, but... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Story of Troilus: R.K. Gordon
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover shows minor wear, "USED" sticker on binding. Pen and Pencil... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Puppet: A Chicano Novella: Margarita Cota-Cardenas
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Has been read once, and has some pencil underlining throughout the English... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Wedding Complex: Forms of Belonging in Modern American Culture: Elizabeth Freeman
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never read, new copy. Front cover shows very slight shelf wear along the... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Men in Wonderland: The Lost Girlhood of the Victorian Gentleman: Catherine Robson
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice, clean copy that has not been read. Minor shelf wear with the front... More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
Wuthering Heights: Emily Bronte
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This copy has no dust jacket, very slight shelf wear along the top of the... More info...
 $1.40  |
|
 |
Girls: Feminine Adolescence in Popular Culture and Cultural Theory: Catherine Driscoll
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First two chapters have some highlighting and underlining in pen, and front... More info...
 $13.00  |