Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > nigel88 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (11)
 Business & Economics (34)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Computers & Internet (5)
 Education & Teaching (12)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 History (6)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (20)
 Mathematics (26)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (8)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (16)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Science & Technology (10)
 Social Science & Politics (40)
 True Crime (8)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
nigel88 (246Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 246
Member since Apr-02-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Edinburg, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
122 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Entrepreneurship: Starting and Operating a Small Business: Caroline Glackin, Steve Mariotti
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: CD included, bumped lower corner throughout text, clean. More info...

$94.99  buy

 Criminal Law for the Criminal Justice Professional: Norman M. Garland
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean review copy. More info...

$63.99  buy

 Small Business Management: An Entrepreneur's Guidebook: Leon C. Megginson, Mary Jane Byrd, William L. Megginson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean review copy. More info...

$10.99  buy

 Breakfast of Champions: Kurt Vonnegut Jr.
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dell 1st pb printing, clear tape protection on spine, small crease on top... More info...

$7.79  buy

 The Bell Jar: Sylvia Plath
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean text, creased spine is intact. More info...

$1.98  buy

 Home from Nowhere: Remaking Our Everyday World for the Twenty-First Century: James Howard Kunstler
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Remainder marks, else new. More info...

$4.74  buy

 Criminal Law and Procedure: John M. Scheb II
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Came direct from publisher. More info...

$56.19  buy

 Business Law Today: Comprehensive Text and Cases E-Commerce, Legal, Ethical, And International Environment: Gaylord A. Jentz, Jentz Miller
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: OLRG included. Clean text, pencil marks in brief contents. More info...

$33.99  buy

 Schoolgirls: Young Women, Self-Esteem, and the Confidence Gap: Peggy Orenstein
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tanning of pages from age. Never read? More info...

$4.19  buy

 Small Business Management: Donald F. Kuratko
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean review copy. More info...

$39.99  buy

 Criminal Law: The Essentials: Sue Titus Reid
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean review copy. More info...

$26.99  buy

 Monster: Walter Dean Myers
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean text; previous owner's stamp on front end paper. More info...

$4.39  buy

 E-commerce: Business,technology, Society: Carol Guercio Traver, Kenneth C. Laudon
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean text, bumped corners. More info...

$5.49  buy

 Billy Budd and Other Stories: Herman Melville
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Underlining in 1st story, else VG. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Small Business Management: A Framework for Success: Charles E. Bamford, Garry D. Bruton
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean review copy, page warping to bottom corner. More info...

$24.99  buy

 George Washington on Leadership: Richard Brookhiser
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1st print w/dj. More info...

$2.69  buy

 Beyond the Burning Cross: A Landmark Case of Race, Censorship and the First Amendment: Edward J. Cleary
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean text, bumped corners on front cover. Never read. More info...

$6.39  buy

 Force for Change: How Leadership Differs from Management: John P. Kotter
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Remainder mark; dj scuffed. More info...

$4.98  buy

 Quasi-Experimentation: Design and Analysis Issues: Donald T. Campbell, Thomas D. Cook
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Red ink underlining in chapters 2-4 (of 8). More info...

$25.99  buy

 Forces of Order: Policing Modern Japan: David H. Bayley
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean text, normal shelfwear. More info...

$6.59  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page