Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > niftybooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (16)
 Biography & Autobiography (82)
 Business & Economics (70)
 Children & Teens (141)
 Computers & Internet (16)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (63)
 Fiction & Literature (119)
 History (39)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (16)
 Law (44)
 Mathematics (24)
 Medical (47)
 Mind & Body (93)
 Nature & Animals (34)
 Parenting & Family (88)
 Performing Arts (27)
 Philosophy (12)
 Psychology (70)
 Reference & Study Aids (26)
 Religion & Spirituality (142)
 Science & Technology (56)
 Social Science & Politics (134)
 Sports & Recreation (19)
 Transportation (8)
 Travel (9)
 True Crime (6)
 Other (224)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
niftybooks (331Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 97.1%
Feedback Score: 331
Member since Aug-26-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Fort Worth, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
929 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Why We Buy: The Science of Shopping: Paco Underhill
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean copy, no writing. Very light wear to softcover. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Beloved: Toni Morrison
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean hardcover, no marks. Dustjacket in great shape. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Happiness Is a Choice: Symptoms, Causes, and Cures of Depression: Dr. Paul Meier, Frank Minirth
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean pages, uncreased spine, light shelfwear to softcover. Great shape! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bradshaw on the Family: A Revolutionary Way of Self Discovery: John E. Bradshaw
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read, tight and clean book. Very light shelfwear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 River, Cross My Heart: Breena Clarke
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, excellent condition. Has remainder mark. Ships quickly! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Vinegar Hill: A. Manette Ansay
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, Oprah's book club, unread. Light shelfwear. Ships quickly! More info...

$0.75  buy

 rebuilding: when your relationship ends: Bruce Fisher
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like New pages, super tight binding. Some rubbing to spine. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Ice Man: Confessions of a Mafia Contract Killer: Philip Carlo
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once, in excellent condition. No writing or creases. More info...

$4.30  buy

 Home for the Holidays: Johanna Lindsey
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Ships quickly! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jewel: Bret Lott
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, no marks. Ships quickly! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Russka: The Novel of Russia: Edward Rutherfurd
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean pages, uncreased spine. Has crease in lower right corner of front... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Love, Medicine & Miracles
(1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tight, uncreased binding. Clean copy. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Invasion: Robin Cook
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, bright and clean. Ships quickly! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Laws of Prosperity: Kenneth Copeland
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Uncreased spine, no writing. Light shelfwear to cover. Ships quickly! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Decked: Carol Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New pages, bright and clean. Lightest shelfwear to dustjacket. More info...

$0.83  buy

 Am I Alive?: A Surviving Flight Attendant's Struggle and Inspiring Triumph over Tragedy: Gregg A. Lewis, Sandy Purl
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former library book in very good condition. Tight pages. Has usual library... More info...

$1.25  buy

 No Greater Love: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New

$0.75  buy

 Robert Ludlum's the Hades Factor: Gayle Lynds, Jonathan Ryder
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st edition. No remainder mark. Ships quickly! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The President's Daughter: Jack Higgins
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Appears never read. Clean & tight, no creases or marks. Ships quickly! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Spirit's Song: Madeline Baker
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, never read. Light wear to cover edges/tips. Ships quickly! More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 47

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page