Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > nicslady > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (5)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Philosophy (8)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
nicslady (153Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 153
Member since Dec-20-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Madison, WI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
25 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Shoemaker and the Tea Party: Memory and the American Revolution: Alfred F. Young
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Faint yellow highlighting throughout, but fading (you don't immediately... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Classics of Western Thought: The Ancient World
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Highlighting on about 20 pages total, and accompanying notes on those pages... More info...

$32.00  buy

 The Vintage Book of Contemporary American Short Stories
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great shape outside and inside. No markings, no stickers. Only minor shelf... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Medieval Worlds: An Introduction to European History, 300�1492

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No markings on any page. Cover shows only minor shelf wear. One price... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Western Civilization: Jackson J. Spielvogel
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No markings inside book, and it comes with the interactive software cd... More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Vintage Book of Contemporary American Poetry
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No markings, great shape outside and inside pages. No bent or dogeared... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Seven Masterpieces of Philosophy: Steven M. Cahn
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost perfect condition. No markings anywhere, cover is in excellent... More info...

$8.50  buy

 The Knot Guide for the Groom: Carley Roney
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Barely used. Cover shows some shelf wear, but otherwise no markings or... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Introducing Descartes: Chris Garratt, Dave Robinson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor pencil mark on inside cover, no marks elsewhere on book. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Simulating Minds: The Philosophy, Psychology, and Neuroscience of Mindreading: Alvin L. Goldman
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition, never used or read. Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$14.00  buy

 Enduring Vision: A History of the American People to 1877

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Highlighting throughout, but no notes. Cover and pages are in good shape.... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Socrates Meets Machiavelli: The Father of Philosophy Cross-Examines the Author of the Prince: Peter Kreeft
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has shelf wear and one tiny tear on bottom. No markings in book at... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Bridal Flowers: Arrangements for a Perfect Wedding: Maria McBride Mellinger, William Stites
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, some minor damage to cover sleeve. No markings inside.... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Introducing Sartre: Howard Read, Philip Malcolm Waller Thody
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor pencil mark on inside cover, no marks elsewhere on book. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Nation of Nations: A Narrative History of the American Republic To 1877: Chistine Leigh Heyrman, James West Davidson, William E. Gienapp
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Highlighting throughout, but no notes. Good class copy. No damage to... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Entertaining Satan: Witchcraft and the Culture of Early New England: John P. Demos
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. Minor damage to jacket, some shelf wear. Inside... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Introducing Kierkegaard: Dave Robinson, Oscar Zarate, Richard Appignanesi
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No markings anywhere in book. More info...

$2.50  buy

 C. S. Lewis and the Catholic Church: Joseph Pearce
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VERY minor shelf wear. Looks as though it hasn't been opened at all. No... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Introducing Nietzsche: Kitty Chan, Laurence Gane
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor pencil mark on inside cover, no marks elsewhere on book. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Introducing Ethics: Chris Garratt, Dave Robinson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor pencil mark on inside cover, no marks elsewhere on book. More info...

$1.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page