Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > nicktrahd > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (35)
 Architecture & Design (18)
 Art & Photography (45)
 Biography & Autobiography (232)
 Business & Economics (126)
 Children & Teens (1738)
 Computers & Internet (18)
 Cooking (48)
 Education & Teaching (217)
 Fiction & Literature (2772)
 History (130)
 Hobbies & Crafts (39)
 Home & Garden (44)
 Humor & Games (95)
 Law (117)
 Mathematics (26)
 Medical (153)
 Mind & Body (331)
 Nature & Animals (224)
 Parenting & Family (403)
 Performing Arts (74)
 Philosophy (23)
 Psychology (217)
 Reference & Study Aids (126)
 Religion & Spirituality (303)
 Science & Technology (194)
 Social Science & Politics (507)
 Sports & Recreation (79)
 Transportation (43)
 Travel (49)
 True Crime (65)
 Other (1240)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
nicktrahd (5674Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 98.0%
Feedback Score: 5674
Member since Jan-31-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Princeton, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
5953 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover, pages and spine are in very good condition - clean and problem free... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages & binding in very good condition - sticker on inside of front cover -... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cover, pages and spine are worn but completely intact and in good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover, pages and spine are in very good condition-writing on inside front... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardcover, dust cover, pages and spine are in excellent!! condition - clean... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cover, pages and spine are in good condition-writing on inside front... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hobbit or There and Back Again: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover, pages and spine are in very good condition - clean and problem free... More info...

$0.75  buy

 What to Expect the First Year: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover, pages and spine are in excellent condition - clean and problem free... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Adventures of Captain Underpants: Dav Pilkey
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages cover and spine are in good condition-ready to ship More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Adventures of Captain Underpants: Dav Pilkey
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages, cover and spine are in excellent condition-ready to ship More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: excellent condition-ready to ship More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Walk to Remember: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition-ready to ship More info...

$0.75  buy

 House of Sand and Fog: Andre Dubus III
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition-ready to ship More info...

$0.75  buy

 Are You My Mother: Philip D. Eastman
(Hardcover, 1960)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cover and spine are in excellent condition however the spine is beginning... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Prince of Tides: Pat Conroy
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ppages, cover and spine are in very good condition-ready to ship More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul: 101 Stories of Life, Love and Learning: Jack Canfield, Kimberly Kirberger, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ppages, cover and spine are in very good condition-ready to ship More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul: 101 Stories of Life, Love and Learning: Jack Canfield, Kimberly Kirberger, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: overall good condition-clean and problem free-ready to ship More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life: Bruce Wilkinson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardcover, pages and spine are in excellent condition-clean and problem... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hop on Pop: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1963)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: pages cover and spine are very worn but completely intact-some pages are... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Captain Underpants and the Wrath of the Wicked Wedgie Woman: Dav Pilkey
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cover lightly worn/bent - pages are clean & in very good condition -... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 298

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page