Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > newbsf > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (7)
 Computers & Internet (16)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (7)
 History (4)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (7)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
newbsf (73Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 73
Member since Feb-14-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Swampscott, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
67 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Prayer for Owen Meany: John Irving
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book was used but can be read again and again. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Dance Of Death: Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book. More info...

$2.45  buy

 Physics: Principles With Applications: Douglas C. Giancoli
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. More info...

$7.14  buy

 Eragon Book 1 / Eldest Book 2: Christopher Paolini
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. More info...

$5.87  buy

 Geometry: Integration Application Connection: Price
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in like new condition. More info...

$21.99  buy

 The Ask Suze Financial Library: Suze Orman
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in like new condition. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Devil in a Blue Dress: An Easy Rawlins Mystery: Walter Mosley
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in like new condition. More info...

$4.90  buy

 Sed & Awk: Arnold Robbins, Dale Dougherty
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. More info...

$22.95  buy

 Software Requirements: Practical Techniques for Gathering and Managing Requirements Throughout the Product Development Cycle: Karl E. Wiegers
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in like new condition. More info...

$29.99  buy

 Fundamentals of English Grammar: Betty Schrampfer Azar, Donald A. Azar
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition More info...

$12.63  buy

 The Corporal Was a Pitcher: The Courage of Lou Brissie: Ira Berkow
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in like new condition. More info...

$10.99  buy

 Caesar's Legion: The Epic Saga Of Julius Caesar's Elite Tenth Legion And The Armies Of Rome: Stephen Dando-Collins
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. More info...

$3.29  buy

 Writing Secure Code: David Leblanc, Michael Howard
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition. More info...

$12.30  buy

 Alexander Dolgun's Story: An American in the Gulag: Alexander Dolgun, Patrick Watson
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in like new condition. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Global Warming: The Complete Briefing: . T., John Houghton
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is used but still in very good condition. More info...

$4.74  buy

 A Good and Happy Child: Justin Evans
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in like new condition. Realy. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Uml Distilled: A Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language: Kendall Scott, Martin Fowler
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Software Project Survival Guide: How to Be Sure Your First Important Project Isn't Your Last: Steve McConnell
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. More info...

$19.85  buy

 Exploring the West: Herman J. Viola
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in like new condition. More info...

$2.22  buy

 Unix Shell Programming: Stephen Kochan
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in like new condition. More info...

$5.69  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page