Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > newbooks4cheap > Books > Travel
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Travel (99)
 Asia (6)
 Canada (1)
 Caribbean & West Indies (2)
 Essays & Travelogues (11)
 Europe (3)
 Middle East (4)
 United States (30)
 Other (57)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
newbooks4cheap (31198Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
99 items in Travel

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings: Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age: Charles H. Hapgood
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly perfect copy, never read - may have crease on cover and/or some... More info...

$6.44  buy

 The Secrets of Masonic Washington: A Guidebook to the Signs, Symbols, and Ceremonies at the Origin of America's Capital: James Wasserman
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Store stock copy, Never read. Just the cover may have very minor edge wear. More info...

$8.25  buy

 Pyramid Power: The Secret Energy of the Ancients Revealed: Greg Nielsen, Max Toth
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Store stock. Never read.. Clean and tight. Excellent reading copy! More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Templar Meridians: The Secret Mapping of the New World: William F. Mann
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New, Has light wear to cover only. Clean and new inside. Excellent... More info...

$3.67  buy

 The Church of Mary Magdalene: The Sacred Feminine and the Treasure of Rennes-Le-Chateau: Jean Markale
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Copy. Has light edge wear. Clean and new inside. Excellent reading... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Church of Mary Magdalene: The Sacred Feminine and the Treasure of Rennes-Le-Chateau: Jean Markale
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Copy, Never Read!!! We ship daily :) More info...

$1.99  buy

 Egypt Child of Atlantis: A Radical Interpretation of the Origins of Civilization
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Store stock, never read. Cover may have minor edge wear. Still as new. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Love Boats: Above and Below Decks With Jeraldine Saunders The Real Life Story of the Creator of "the Love Boat": Jeraldine Saunders
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New copy More info...

$1.50  buy

 Book of Reality: John Peel
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New More info...

$1.99  buy

 Love Boats: Above and Below Decks With Jeraldine Saunders The Real Life Story of the Creator of "the Love Boat": Jeraldine Saunders
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly perfect copy, Never Read! More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Writer's San Francisco: A Guided Journey for the Creative Soul: Eric Maisel, Paul Madonna
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread store stock copy. Somes dust jackets may have light edge wear and/or... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Portuguese Cooking: The Traditional Cuisine of Portugal: Carol Robertson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Store stock copy, nearly perfect, just a little bit of shelf wear on cover... More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Great Pyramid: Elizabeth Mann
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new copy, Never read More info...

$4.44  buy

 How to Bury a Goldfish: And Other Ceremonies & Celebrations for Everyday Life: Louise B. Nayer, Louise Nayer, Virginia Lang
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly Perfect Copy, Never Read. More info...

$7.37  buy

 Melymbrosia: Virginia Woolf
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly Perfect Copy, Never Read! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Erotic Travel Tales 2
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly perfect copy, may have some slight shelf wear, or a small crease on... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Secret Message of Jules Verne: Decoding His Masonic, Rosicrucian, and Occult Writings: Michel Lamy
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Store stock, never read. Just the cover may have minor shelf wear.... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Mapping Your Travels & Relocations: Finding the Best Place for You: Kris Brandt Riske, Maritha Pottenger
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New copy, includes CR-ROM More info...

$6.00  buy

 Pilgrimage: One Woman's Return to a Changing India: Pramila Jayapal
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New copy, Hardcover. We ship daily :) More info...

$3.44  buy

 North Shore Chronicles: Big-wave Surfing In Hawaii: Bruce Jenkins
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly perfect copy, has light shelf wear. Excellent reading copy!. More info...

$0.94  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page