Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > newbooks4cheap > Books > Sports & Recreation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (256)
 Baseball (21)
 Basketball (5)
 Bodybuilding & Weight Training (6)
 Football (8)
 Golf (3)
 History (9)
 Martial Arts & Self-Defense (166)
 Motor Sports (1)
 Outdoors (13)
 Running & Jogging (1)
 Sports Psychology (2)
 Tennis & Racket Sports (1)
 Training (6)
 Water Sports (8)
 Winter Sports (2)
 Other (39)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
newbooks4cheap (30921Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
256 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault: Eyal Yanilov, Imi Sde-Or
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly perfet copy, never read. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Aikido: The Essential Guide to Mastering the Art: Bruce Allemann, Chris Bartley
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly perfect copy. Has only light shelf wear to cover only. Clean and new... More info...

$2.44  buy

 Bruce Lee: Fighting Spirit a Biography: Bruce Thomas
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly perfect copy, Never Read More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bruce Lee: Fighting Spirit a Biography: Bruce Thomas
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new copy! More info...

$2.22  buy

 Aikido: The Essential Guide to Mastering the Art: Bruce Allemann, Chris Bartley
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New copy More info...

$2.99  buy

 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu: Basic Techniques: Fabio Gurgel
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Store stock copy,may have minor edge wear on the cover. Never read. More info...

$4.68  buy

 Judo In The U.S.: A Century Of Dedication: David Matsumoto
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Copy. Has light shelf wear to cover. Clean and new inside. Excellent... More info...

$1.48  buy

 The Malay Art Of Self-defense: Silat Seni Gayong: Sheikh Shamsuddin
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Copy! More info...

$3.75  buy

 Wing Chun Martial Arts: Principles & Techniques: Danny Connor, Yip Chun
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly perfect copy, has some shelfwear, otherwise an excellent reading... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Judo In The U.S.: A Century Of Dedication: David Matsumoto
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New copy! More info...

$3.64  buy

 The Dragon and the Tiger: The Birth of Bruce Lee's Jeet Kune Do, the Oakland Years: Greglon Lee, Sid Campbell
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Copy at a used book price! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Dragon and the Tiger: The Birth of Bruce Lee's Jeet Kune Do, the Oakland Years: Greglon Lee, Sid Campbell
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new copy! More info...

$2.88  buy

 Enlightenment Through Aikido: Kanshu Sunadomari
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly Perfect, Never Read! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Abs on the Ball: A Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals: Colleen Craig
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly perfect copy, Never read More info...

$1.99  buy

 Enlightenment Through Aikido: Kanshu Sunadomari
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New copy! More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Malay Art Of Self-defense: Silat Seni Gayong: Sheikh Shamsuddin
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly Perfect Copy, Never Read More info...

$3.00  buy

 When the Game Stands Tall: The Story of the De LA Salle Spartans and Football's Longest Winning Streak: Neil Hayes
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly Perfect Copy, Never Read! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Opening the Energy Gates of Your Body: Bruce Kumar Frantzis
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Store stock copy, just has some minor shelf wear. Crisp and new inside the... More info...

$9.94  buy

 A Still, Small Voice: A Psychic's Guide to Awakening Intuition: Echo L. Bodine
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly perfect copy, has light edgewear. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Mastering Yang Style Taijiquan: Fu Zhongwen
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEarly perfect copy, never read! May have a little ding from sitting on... More info...

$3.10  buy

Page 1 of 13

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page