Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > newbooks4cheap > Books > Nature & Animals
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (221)
 Animals (78)
 Earthquakes & Volcanoes (1)
 Ecology (40)
 Environmental Conservation (44)
 Essays (2)
 Flowers (3)
 Forests & Forestry (4)
 Marine Life (8)
 Natural Disasters (3)
 Natural Resources (4)
 Oceans & Seas (7)
 Pets (58)
 Plants (12)
 Seasons (6)
 Trees & Forests (8)
 Other (50)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
newbooks4cheap (30952Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
221 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Walter El Perro Pedorrero: Eduardo Bohorquez, Glenn Murray, William Kotzwinkle
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW COPY More info...

$3.00  buy

 Angel Cats: Divine Messengers Of Comfort: Allen Anderson, Linda Anderson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice Copy, Minor to Moderate shelf wear. Never Read. More info...

$0.98  buy

 Angel Cats: Divine Messengers Of Comfort: Allen Anderson, Linda Anderson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Copy, Very Minor Shelf Wer. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Angel Dogs With a Mission: Divine Messengers in Service to All Life: Allen Anderson, Linda Anderson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly Perfect Copy, Never Read More info...

$1.98  buy

 Angel Dogs: Divine Messengers of Love: Allen Anderson, Linda C. Anderson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read copy, has some slight shelf wear and/or may have a small crease.... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Way of the Horse: Equine Archetypes for Self-Discovery: Linda Kohanov
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Still in shrink wrap. Includes book & beautiful cards. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Way of the Horse: Equine Archetypes for Self-Discovery: Linda Kohanov
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect Copy, Never Read. More info...

$11.00  buy

 Nature and the Human Soul: Cultivating Wholeness and Community in a Fragmented World: Bill Plotkin
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly Perfect Copy, Never Read! More info...

$9.99  buy

 Crystals for Beginners: A Guide to Collecting & Using Stones & Crystals: Corrine Kenner
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly Perfect Copy, Never Read. More info...

$5.49  buy

 Angel Horses: Divine Messengers of Hope: Allen Anderson, Linda Anderson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread store stock copy. Just the cover has minor edge wear or crease.... More info...

$3.20  buy

 Green Magic: The Sacred Connection to Nature: Ann Moura, Aoumiel
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Store stock, never read.. Has minor shelf wear on cover only. Clean and... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Tao of Equus: A Woman's Journey of Healing and Transformation Through the Way of the Horse: Linda Kohanov
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly new copy, has light edgewear. More info...

$6.45  buy

 The Way of Four Spellbook: Working Magick With the Elements: Deborah Lipp
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly perfect copy, has light shelfwear, otherwise an excellent reading... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Edible and Medicinal Mushrooms of New England and Eastern Canada: David L. Spahr
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly perfect copy, never read. More info...

$11.87  buy

 Whispers from the Woods: The Lore & Magic of Trees: Sandra Kynes
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly Perfect Copy, Never Read. More info...

$5.93  buy

 Saying Goodbye to Your Angel Animals: Finding Comfort After Losing Your Pet: Allen Anderson, Linda Anderson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread store stock copy, just the cover may have minor edge wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Gypsy Magic: A Romany Book of Spells, Charms, and Fortune-Telling: Patrinella Cooper
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Copy. Has light shelf wear to cover only. Clean and new inside.... More info...

$6.24  buy

 The Language of Miracles: A Celebrated Psychic Teaches You to Talk to Animals: Amelia Kinkade
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly Perfect Copy, Never Read. More info...

$4.49  buy

 Shapeshifting: Shamanic Techniques for Global and Personal Transformation: John M. Perkins
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Store stock, never read. May have very minor edge wear to cover only.... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Rescued: Saving Animals from Disaster: Allen Anderson, John (FWD) Ensign, Linda Anderson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly perfect copy, Never read More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page