Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > netrinkets > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Art & Photography (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (9)
 Business & Economics (18)
 Children & Teens (22)
 Computers & Internet (10)
 Cooking (7)
 Education & Teaching (20)
 Fiction & Literature (13)
 History (6)
 Hobbies & Crafts (7)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (6)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (21)
 Mind & Body (36)
 Nature & Animals (10)
 Parenting & Family (18)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (16)
 Reference & Study Aids (7)
 Religion & Spirituality (19)
 Science & Technology (13)
 Social Science & Politics (22)
 Sports & Recreation (8)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (24)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
netrinkets (5)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 5
Member since Sep-04-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Montgomery , AL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
180 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Norton Introduction to Literature: Alison Booth, J. Paul Hunter, Kelly J. Mays
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition, binding intact,no highlighting More info...

$31.90  buy

 Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition, Binding intact and no markings on the... More info...

$1.49  buy

 The ABS Diet: The Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life: David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition and binding is intact no highlighted... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Sam's Letters to Jennifer: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is in like new condition, binding intact More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sugar Busters!: Cut Sugar to Trim Fat: H. Leighton Steward, Luis A. Balart, Morrison C. Bethea, Sam S. Andrews M.D.
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition, Binding intact, No markings More info...

$0.75  buy

 Exceptional Lives: Special Education in Today's Schools: Ann P. Turnbull, Ann Turnbull, Marilyn Shank, Rud Turnbull
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition, Binding intact,some highlight markings More info...

$3.50  buy

 Shunning: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition and binding is intact black mark on bottom... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Gerontological Nursing & Healthy Aging: Kathleen Jett, Patricia Hess, Priscilla Ebersole, Theris Touhy
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition, no binding intact,no yellow of the... More info...

$7.41  buy

 The Christmas Thief: Carol Higgins Clark, Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is in like new condition, binding intact More info...

$0.75  buy

 Heaven Is So Real: Choo Thomas
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in like new condition , binding in tact, no discolor of... More info...

$4.60  buy

 Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors: Michael E. Porter
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: this book is in excellent condition More info...

$2.29  buy

 The Opal Deception: The Opal Deception: Eoin Colfer
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in like new condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 Young Investigators: The Project Approach in the Early Years: Judy Harris Helm, Lilian Katz
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition, Binding intact, No markings More info...

$10.65  buy

 Trump: The Art of the Deal: Donald Trump, Meredith McIver
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is in a great condition, The binding is intact,pages are in... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Including Students With Special Needs: A Practical Guide for Classroom Teachers: Marilyn Friend, William D. Bursuck
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition, Binding intact, No markings More info...

$1.47  buy

 Peter Norton's Computing Fundamentals: Peter Norton
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: this books binding is intact, no highlighted area More info...

$14.76  buy

 Thin Within: A Grace-Oriented Approach to Lasting Weight Loss: Arthur W. Halliday M.D., Heidi Bylsma, Judy Wardell Halliday
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in like new condition More info...

$2.52  buy

 Dare to Repair: A Do-It-Herself Guide to Fixing (Almost) Anything in the Home: Julie Sussman, Stephanie Glakas-Tenet
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in like new condition,We ship ASAP!!!! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Creative Wedding Decorations You Can Make: Teresa Nelson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in like new condition More info...

$2.99  buy

 Can't Wait to Get to Heaven: Fannie Flagg
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition, Binding intact, No markings More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page