 |
Abs on the Ball: A Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals: Colleen Craig
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 100% rating. Super condition. More info...
 $2.06  |
|
 |
Mr. Darcy's Daughters: Elizabeth Aston
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Great condition. Fast delivery. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Creative Curriculum for Early Childhood: Diane Trister Dodge, Laura J. Colker
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Shelf wear and some staining from usage on covers. name of owners on title... More info...
 $7.02  |
|
 |
The Man Who Loved Jane Austen: Sally Smith O'rourke
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A great read for those who can't get enough about Jane Austen and Pride &... More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
The Sorcerer's Companion: A Guide to the Magical World of Harry Potter: Allan Zola Kronzek, Elizabeth Kronzek
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No markings or tears. Great condition! More info...
 $1.20  |
|
 |
Jane Austen's Guide To Dating: Lauren Henderson
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: A+ New. Looking for Mr. Darcy? More info...
 $4.88  |
|
 |
The Sense and Sensibility: Screenplay & Diaries Bringing Jane Austen's Novel to Film: Emma Thompson
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No rips, writing found. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Teaching With Favorite Marc Brown Books: Bonnie Walmsley, Sean Walmsley
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Name on back cover and title page, otherwise, looks like new. More info...
 $4.59  |
|
 |
Janice Vancleave's Play and Find Out About Math: Easy Activities for Young Children: Janice Pratt Vancleave
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great for teaching pre-schooler math in a fun way. More info...
 $4.55  |
|
 |
Teaching With Favorite Marc Brown Books: Bonnie Walmsley, Sean Walmsley
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear curl on bottom right corner. name written on title page.... More info...
 $3.83  |
|
 |
Integrating Instruction in Social Studies: Imogene Forte
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New
 $8.00  |
|
 |
By a Lady: Being the Adventures of an Enlightened American in Jane Austen's England: Amanda Elyot
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great addition to any Jane Austen sequel collection. More info...
 $6.40  |
|
 |
Best of the Best QVC Family Cookbook: Favorite Family Recipes from QVC Viewers, Guests, and Friends: Barbara Moseley, Gwen McKee, QVC (Firm)
(Book, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great for those who love QVC and cooking. It's a sure-fire hit! More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Engaging Minds: Learning and Teaching in a Complex World: Brent Davis, Dennis J. Sumara, Rebecca Luce-Kapler
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellant condition. No writing or highlighting. Very slight curling of... More info...
 $25.75  |
|
 |
You Can Write Children's Books: Tracey E. Dils
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new except for name written on title page. No other marks found. More info...
 $2.55  |
|
 |
Uncle Andy's: A Faabbbulous Visit With Andy Warhol: James Warhola
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new except for small name stamp inside front cover. More info...
 $6.26  |
|
 |
Desire and Duty: A Sequel to Jane Austen's Pride and Prejudice: Marilyn Bader, Ted Bader
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition. Fast delivery. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Master Dating: How to Meet & Attract Quality Men!: Felicia Rose Adler
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear and some dirt on back cover. No writing or stains. More info...
 $6.70  |
|
 |
Inside Secrets of Finding a Teaching Job: The Most Effective Search Methods for Both New and Experienced Educators: Clyde Bryan, Diane Warner, Jack Warner
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Otherwise, no writing, or marks in book. More info...
 $3.55  |
|
 |
My Name Is Georgia: A Portrait: Jeanette Winter
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new except for small name stamp inside front cover. More info...
 $4.99  |