Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > netbookstore > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (9)
 Art & Photography (24)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (686)
 Children & Teens (49)
 Computers & Internet (165)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (481)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (96)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Law (56)
 Mathematics (363)
 Medical (159)
 Mind & Body (75)
 Nature & Animals (28)
 Parenting & Family (41)
 Performing Arts (77)
 Philosophy (70)
 Psychology (289)
 Reference & Study Aids (129)
 Religion & Spirituality (18)
 Science & Technology (646)
 Social Science & Politics (226)
 Sports & Recreation (20)
 Transportation (8)
 Travel (1)
 Other (57)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
netbookstore (81Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 98.8%
Feedback Score: 81
Member since Oct-10-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2476 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Biology: Jane B. Reece, Neil A. Campbell
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In good condition. Some shelf wear. Minor notes/highlights. Will ship ASAP! More info...

$65.33  buy

 Biology: Jane B. Reece, Neil A. Campbell
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Will ship ASAP! More info...

$89.97  buy

 Psychology: David G. Myers
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Will ship ASAP! More info...

$121.97  buy

 Psychology: David G. Myers
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In good condition. Some shelf wear. Minor notes/highlights. Will ship ASAP! More info...

$98.97  buy

 Human Anatomy And Physiology: Elaine N. Marieb, Katja Hoehn
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In great condition. Some shelf wear. Minor notes/highlights. Will ship... More info...

$118.55  buy

 Human Anatomy And Physiology: Elaine N. Marieb, Katja Hoehn
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Will ship ASAP! More info...

$141.96  buy

 Human Anatomy And Physiology: Elaine N. Marieb, Katja Hoehn
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In good condition. Some shelf wear. Minor notes/highlights. Will ship ASAP! More info...

$119.92  buy

 Operations Management With Dvd: William J. Stevenson
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In good condition. Some shelf wear. Minor notes/highlights. Will ship ASAP! More info...

$96.91  buy

 Psychology: David G. Myers
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In good condition. Some shelf wear. Minor notes/highlights. Will ship ASAP! More info...

$98.97  buy

 Psychology: David G. Myers
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Will ship ASAP! More info...

$121.97  buy

 Operations Management With Dvd: William J. Stevenson
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Will ship ASAP! More info...

$121.97  buy

 Life-Span Development: John W. Santrock
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In good condition. Some shelf wear. Minor notes/highlights. Will ship ASAP! More info...

$86.96  buy

 Life-Span Development: John W. Santrock
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Will ship ASAP! More info...

$99.97  buy

 Essential Cell Biology: Alexander Johnson, Bruce Alberts, Dennis Bray, Julian Lewis
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In good condition. Some shelf wear. Minor notes/highlights. Will ship ASAP! More info...

$105.72  buy

 Essential Cell Biology: Alexander Johnson, Bruce Alberts, Dennis Bray, Julian Lewis
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Will ship ASAP! More info...

$129.97  buy

 Marketing: The Core: Roger Kerin, Steven W. Hartley, William Rudelius
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In good condition. Some shelf wear. Minor notes/highlights. Will ship ASAP! More info...

$86.99  buy

 Marketing: The Core: Roger Kerin, Steven W. Hartley, William Rudelius
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Will ship ASAP! More info...

$99.97  buy

 Chemistry: The Central Science: Bruce E. Bursten, H. Eugene Lemay Jr., Lemay
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In good condition. Some shelf wear. Minor notes/highlights. Will ship ASAP! More info...

$55.47  buy

 Chemistry: The Central Science: Bruce E. Bursten, H. Eugene Lemay Jr., Lemay
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Will ship ASAP! More info...

$76.97  buy

 Physics: Principles with Applications: Douglas C. Giancoli
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In good condition. Some shelf wear. Minor notes/highlights. Will ship ASAP! More info...

$120.97  buy

Page 1 of 124

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page