Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > nesta67 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (18)
 Architecture & Design (10)
 Art & Photography (64)
 Biography & Autobiography (223)
 Business & Economics (127)
 Children & Teens (401)
 Computers & Internet (23)
 Cooking (23)
 Education & Teaching (163)
 Fiction & Literature (701)
 History (208)
 Hobbies & Crafts (26)
 Home & Garden (26)
 Humor & Games (78)
 Law (84)
 Mathematics (18)
 Medical (57)
 Mind & Body (224)
 Nature & Animals (119)
 Parenting & Family (174)
 Performing Arts (83)
 Philosophy (52)
 Psychology (149)
 Reference & Study Aids (67)
 Religion & Spirituality (269)
 Science & Technology (144)
 Social Science & Politics (423)
 Sports & Recreation (45)
 Transportation (23)
 Travel (69)
 True Crime (35)
 Other (420)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
nesta67 (5009Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.1%
Feedback Score: 5009
Member since Dec-04-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Cambridge, MN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2419 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Three Theban Plays: Bernard MacGregor Walker Knox, Robert Fagles, Sophocles
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book has heavy wear and notes. FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$4.94  buy

 A New Earth: Awakening to Your Life's Purpose: Eckhart Tolle
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition with FAST SHIPPING! Has some highlighting. More info...

$2.94  buy

 The Stranger: Albert Camus
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition with FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$2.99  buy

 He's Just Not That into You: The No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys: Greg Behrendt, Liz Tuccillo
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, unread book has light shelf wear and NO dust jacket. FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$6.68  buy

 A Separate Peace: John Knowles
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition except for very light shelf wear to cover. FAST... More info...

$4.98  buy

 Night: Elie Wiesel
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: FREE upgrade to First Class Mail shipping. More info...

$2.74  buy

 Plain Truth: A Novel: Jodi Picoult
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition except for very light wear to cover w/crease on... More info...

$7.49  buy

 Two for the Dough: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition with FREE upgrade to First Class shipping!... More info...

$3.94  buy

 Interpreter of Maladies: Jhumpa Lahiri
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition except for wrinkling of bottom right corner due to... More info...

$1.20  buy

 Baby Proof: Emily Giffin
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition with FAST SHIPPING! Some wrinking on front... More info...

$3.47  buy

 Our Town: Thornton Niven Wilder
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread book has light shelf wear to cover. FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$3.49  buy

 Don't Look Twice: Andrew Gross
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SIGNED BY AUTHOR! New book with fast shipping. More info...

$8.44  buy

 Invisible Man: Ralph Ellison
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in great condition with FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Undomestic Goddess: Sophie Kinsella
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book with FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$7.55  buy

 Suite Francaise: Irene Nemirovsky
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book with FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$3.93  buy

 Bird by Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life: Anne Lamott
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition with FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$5.79  buy

 Regeneration: Pat Barker
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition with FAST SHIPPING! Has wear and light notes. More info...

$2.72  buy

 75 Arguments: Alan Ainsworth
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book with FAST SHIPPING! Has very light shelf wear. More info...

$23.99  buy

 Wasted: A Memoir of Anorexia and Bulimia: Marya Hornbacher
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book with FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$7.95  buy

 Back to the Bedroom: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FREE upgrade to 1st Class Shipping! Book in excellent condition with only... More info...

$1.39  buy

Page 1 of 121

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page