Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > neshand > Books > Computers & Internet  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (13)
 Database Management (1)
 Data Processing (1)
 Data Transmission (1)
 Hardware (1)
 Internet (1)
 Networking (1)
 Operating Systems (6)
 Programming Languages (5)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
neshand (170Feedback is 100 to 499) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
13 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Unix System Administration Handbook: Evi Nemeth, Garth Snyder, Scott Seebass, Trent R. Hein
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fast shipping! Great book for Unix admins. Excellent condition. Name... More info...

$65.50  buy

 Cgi Programming With Perl: Gunther Birznieks, Scott Guelich, Shishir Gundavaram
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in great condition. While there are a couple of small marks on... More info...

$17.00  buy

 Teach Yourself C: Herbert Schildt
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent copy. Clean cover and pages. Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Access 2002 Bible: Cary N. Prague, Michael R. Irwin
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Intact, Bending at edges, name written on outside, no CD; clean pages, no... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Red Hat Linux 8: The Complete Reference: Richard Petersen
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good reading copy; cd not included; name written on outside. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Teach Yourself Visual C++ 5 in 21 Days: Nathan Gurewich, Ori Gurewich
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition. Never even read. Ships fast!! More info...

$9.00  buy

 Hp Certified: Hp-Ux System Administration: Rafeeq Rehman
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pencil writing on a few pages other wise excellent condition. More info...

$29.99  buy

 Solaris 8 System Administrator: Exam Cram: Darrell Ambro
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pencil underlining in chapter 3; overall good copy of great book More info...

$12.00  buy

 Windows Nt Server: Professional Reference: Karanjit S. Siyan Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great copy; minor shelf wear; clean pages & cover More info...

$12.00  buy

 Inside Windows Nt Server: Drew Heywood
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear; clean pages and cover; not used More info...

$5.99  buy

 Business Data Communications: David A. Stamper
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor pen marks on cover; some highlighting. Otherwise good copy. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Advanced Visual Basic: Version 5: Kip R. Irvine
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships Fast! Great copy; minor shelf wear More info...

$5.00  buy

 Teach Yourself Visual C++ 5 in 21 Days: Nathan Gurewich, Ori Gurewich
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: highlighting on pages; otherwise good copy. More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 1