Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > neshand > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Computers & Internet (13)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (6)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (9)
 Parenting & Family (12)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
neshand (80Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 98.7%
Feedback Score: 80
Member since Jul-24-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Germantown, TN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
47 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Yesterday I Cried: Celebrating the Lessons of Living and Loving: Iyanla Vanzant
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Small tear on dust jacket that covers hard book. Book excellent condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Case of the Cheerleading Camp Mystery: Lisa Fiedler
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name written in book; otherwise clean copy. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Boxcar Children: Gertrude Chandler Warner
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some bending, shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Your Second Child: Joan Solomon Weiss
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Noticeable stain on cover; clean inside. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Whole Child/Whole Parent: Polly Berrien Berends
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight bending on front cover and entry page. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Applying Moral Theories: C.E. Harris Jr.
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Water stain on front cover and on 3-4 pages. Otherwise clean, clear copy. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Teach Yourself Visual C++ 5 in 21 Days: Nathan Gurewich, Ori Gurewich
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: highlighting on pages; otherwise good copy. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Discipline Without Shouting or Spanking: Practical Solutions to the Most Common Preschool Behavior Problems: Barbara Unell, Jerry Wychoff
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$1.05  buy

 Soul Stories: Gary Zukav
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent copy of outstanding book; hardback with clean cover. More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Time-Out Solution: A Parent's Guide for Handling Everyday Behavior Problems: Lynn Clark
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: highlighting on 2 pages; otherwise great copy More info...

$1.50  buy

 Kid Tips: Proven Child-Care Tips from Experienced Parents Across the Country: Tom McMahon
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...

$1.99  buy

 Healing the Child Within: Discovery and Recovery for Adult Children of Dysfunctional Families: Charles L. Whitfield
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships fast! A few bent pages. Overall great copy. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Awaken the Genius: Mind Technology for the 21st Century: Patrick K. Porter
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Overall great copy. Minor shelf wear, numbers writen on inside front cover. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Once Is Not Enough: Jacqueline Susann
(Hardcover, 1973)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships fast. Great copy. Minor dust jacket shelf wear. 1973c looks like new.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Business Data Communications: David A. Stamper
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor pen marks on cover; some highlighting. Otherwise good copy. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Sex of Your Dreams: Erotic Dreams and Their Hidden Meanings: Carol Cummings
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean, clear pages. Excellent reading copy. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Managerial Economics and Business Strategy: Michael R. Baye
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some pencil writing and book store paper on back. More info...

$3.99  buy

 How to Talk So Kids Can Learn: At Home and in School What Every Parent and Teacher Needs to Know: Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish, Lisa Nyberg, Rosalyn Anstine Templeton
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very small stain on front. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Soft Sell: The New Art of Selling: Tim Connor
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly perfect copy; one bent page. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Oath: Frank Peretti
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book has writing on entry page other wise perfect. More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page