Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > nellybelly14905 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (6)
 Biography & Autobiography (18)
 Business & Economics (12)
 Children & Teens (7)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (17)
 Fiction & Literature (23)
 History (12)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (8)
 Medical (8)
 Mind & Body (13)
 Nature & Animals (6)
 Parenting & Family (16)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (8)
 Psychology (15)
 Reference & Study Aids (12)
 Religion & Spirituality (27)
 Science & Technology (11)
 Social Science & Politics (34)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (28)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
nellybelly14905 (2890Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2890
Member since Apr-22-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: ELMIRA, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
161 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Ethics: Theory and Contemporary Issues: Barbara MacKinnon
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS IN 24 TO 36 HOURS!! NO WRITING. ONE CORNER BENT SOME. LAYS FLAT,... More info...

$50.02  buy

 Jewish Backgrounds of the New Testament: J. Julius Scott Jr.
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SHIPS IN 24 TO 36 HOURS!! NEAR MINT CONDITION!! More info...

$18.47  buy

 Kaplan Praxis 2009
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS IN 24 TO 36 HOURS!! NO WRITING. VERY SLIGHT SHELF WEAR. More info...

$12.47  buy

 The Unexpected Journey: Conversations With People Who Turned from Other Beliefs to Jesus: Thom S. Rainer
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SHIPS IN 24 TO 36 HOURS!! NEAR MINT CONDITION More info...

$8.27  buy

 Edpsych: Modules: Cheryl Cicero Durwin, Cheryl Cisero Durwin, Lisa Bohlin, Marla Reese-Weber
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS IN 24 TO 36 HOURS!! NO WRITING, VERY MILD SHELF WEAR. WHITE COVER... More info...

$69.97  buy

 Among Schoolchildren: Tracy Kidder
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS IN 24 TO 36 HOURS!! NO WRITING. MILD SHELF WEAR. WHITE COVER STILL... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Catechism of the Catholic Church
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS IN 24 TO 36 HOURS!! NO WRITING. VERY SLIGHT SHELF WEAR. More info...

$2.27  buy

 Flirting With Mermaids: The Unpredictable Life of a Sailboat Delivery Skipper: John Kretschmer
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS IN 24 TO 36 HOURS!! NO WRITING, VERY SLIGHT SHELF WEAR. More info...

$7.97  buy

 Stories for the Heart: Over 100 Stories to Encourage Your Soul
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: AS STATED VERY GOOD BINDING PERFECT!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Burial at Thebes: A Version of Sophocles' Antigone: Seamus Heaney
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SHIPS IN 24 TO 36 HOURS!! NEAR MINT CONDITION!! More info...

$4.14  buy

 The Gaia Project: 2012 The Earth's Coming Great Changes: Jang Hwee-yong
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS IN 24 TO 36 HOURS!! NO WRITING. ONE CORNER CREASED. More info...

$2.57  buy

 Advanced Reading Power: Extensive Reading, Vocabulary Building, Comprehension Skills, Reading Faster: Beatrice S. Mikulecky, Linda Jeffries
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS IN 24 TO 36 HOURS!! NO WRITING. COVERS CREASED. STILL LAYS FLAT. More info...

$19.57  buy

 A Time to Kill: John Grisham
(Audio, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2 TAPES PLAY PERFECT, CASE SHELF WORN More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Art of Asset Allocation: Asset Allocation Principles and Investment Strategies for Any Market: David M. Darst
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SSHIPS IN 24 TO 36 HOURS!! SIGNED BY AUTHOR. VERY MILD SHELF WEAR. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tales, Speeches, Essays, and Sketches: Mark Twain
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS IN 24 TO 36 HOURS!! NO WRITING. MILD SHELF WEAR. ONE PAGE TORN... More info...

$3.57  buy

 The Book of Job: Stephen Mitchell
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS IN 24 TO 36 HOURS!! NO WRITING. VERY MILD SHELF WEAR. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Craft in America: Celebrating Two Centuries of Artists and Objects: Jo Lauria, Stephen Fenton, Steve Fenton
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS IN 24 TO 36 HOURS!! NO WRITING. VERY MILD JACKET WEAR. USED STAMP ON... More info...

$36.37  buy

 U.S.S. Seawolf: Patrick Robinson
(Audio, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS IN 24 TO 36 HOURS!! 4 CASSETTES PLAY PERFECT, CASE NOT SO PERFECT More info...

$0.75  buy

 Many Loves Of Parenting: Larry Libby, Nanette Kinkade, Thomas Kinkade
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS IN 24 TO 36 HOURS NO WRITING VERY SLIGHT SHELF WEAR NOTICED. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blog!: How the Newest Media Revolution is Changing Politics, Business, and Culture: Dan Burstein
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS IN 24 TO 36 HOURS!! NO WRITING. JACKET MISSING. ONE CORNER BENT,... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page