Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ncsxshop > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (8)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (14)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (47)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (8)
 History (8)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (35)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (5)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (21)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (20)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ncsxshop (1984Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.9%
Feedback Score: 1984
Member since Jun-11-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Flushing, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
131 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book: A Collection of Sunday Calvin and Hobbes Cartoons: Bill Watterson
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Copy is in brand-new condition with white pages and tight spine. Ships... More info...

$5.97  buy

 Weirdos from Another Planet: A Calvin and Hobbes Collection: Bill Watterson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Copy is in like-new condition with white pages and tight spine. Ships... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Rule by Secrecy: The Hidden History That Connects the Trilateral Commission, the Freemasons, and the Great Pyramids: Jim Marrs
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A like-new book in excellent condition. Ships same-day (M-f) if ordered... More info...

$10.15  buy

 Don't Make Me Think!: A Common Sense Approach to Web Usability: Steve Krug
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A like-new copy of Don't Make Me Think! which we purchased for a web... More info...

$22.50  buy

 The Civil War: An Illustrated History: Geoffrey C. Ward, Ken Burns, Ric Burns
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like-new copy The Civil War which is in excellent and clean condition.... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time: Don Tica, Elizabeth Hollinger, James Ratkos
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book that is packaged in a plastic magazine-size bag with cardboard... More info...

$139.00  buy

 Barron's Regents Exams and Answers: Earth Science: David Berey
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used but in very good condition with two slight folds on the corners of the... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Stigma: Notes on the Management of a Spoiled Identity: Erving Goffman
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used book in very good condition. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Unnatural Selections: A Far Side Collection: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Copy is in brand-new condition with white pages and tight spine. Ships... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Naruto 13: Masashi Kishimoto
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new and bagged in a polypropylene baggie. Ships in a sturdy cardboard... More info...

$5.90  buy

 Trend Following: How Great Traders Make Millions in Up or Down Markets: Michael Covel
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new book with bright pages and includes dust jacket. More info...

$18.00  buy

 Weasel's Luck: Michael Williams
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used book in very good condition. Some light wear on the cover but the... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Legend of Zelda Majoras Mask: Majora's Mask Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Elizabeth Hollinger, James Ratkos
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book that is packaged in a plastic magazine-size bag with cardboard... More info...

$168.00  buy

 Web Database Applications With Php and Mysql: David Lane, Hugh E. Williams
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New copy of the book. Ships same-day (M-F) if ordered before 4PM EST. More info...

$9.50  buy

 Jade Empire: Prima Official Game Guide: David S. J. Hodgson, Prima Temp
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is brand new and sealed in a plastic bag but please note that the... More info...

$20.99  buy

 Devil May Cry 2 Official Strategy Guide: Official Strategy Guide: Bradygames
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new and bagged guidebook which ships in a sturdy cardboard container,... More info...

$29.98  buy

 The Compleat Day Trader: Trading Systems, Strategies, Timing Indicators, and Analytical Methods: Jake Bernstein
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new book with crisp pages and still includes dust jacket. More info...

$15.00  buy

 God's Chinese Son: The Taiping Heavenly Kingdom of Hong Xiuquan: Jonathan D. Spence
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A used book in very good condition. The original dust jacket is included... More info...

$3.90  buy

 Pokemon Yellow: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Elizabeth M. Hollinger, James Ratkos
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book that is packaged in a plastic magazine-size bag with cardboard... More info...

$68.00  buy

 Official Brave Fencer Musashi: Strategy Guide
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book that is packaged in a plastic magazine-size bag with cardboard... More info...

$73.50  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page