Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > navikat > Books > Psychology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Psychology (17)
 Developmental (1)
 Emotions (1)
 Human Sexuality (1)
 Mental Illness (3)
 Psychopathology (8)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
navikat (190Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
17 items in Psychology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Predator: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new, only read once. Minor edge wear, old price tag on front cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Last Precinct: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new - only read once. DJ intact with a few edge bumps and rubs. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Unnatural Exposure: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new only read once, small gummy area on front cover where old price... More info...

$0.75  buy

 From Potter's Field: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: DJ has the most shelf wear - edge and corner rubs and bumps, crackles,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blow Fly: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new, appears brand new, only read once More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cruel and Unusual: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good reading copy with cover creases and chips. old price tag on spine.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Body Farm: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: a little shelf wear, binding and pages intact. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Much Ado About Nothing: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good shape, some edge rubs and corner curling. A few cracks and crevices... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The First Counsel: Brad Meltzer
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new shape with minimal edge and corner wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 All That Remains: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good copy, with minimal edge and corner wear. Minor cracks and chips to... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Eyes of the Dragon: A Story: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good reading copy with some edge wear and corner creasing, appears unread,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jewel: Bret Lott
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: vg condition, has a little shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jewel: Bret Lott
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good shape, cover a little grubby but only minimal edge/corner wear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Shiloh Autumn: Brock Thoene, Brodie Thoene
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks new - only read once. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Unplugged: A Novel: Paul McComas
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: vg shape with some edge and corner wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tip a Canoe: Peter Abresch
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: old price/inventory sticker on spine. cover curled back a little, expected... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Love You to Bits and Pieces: Life With David Helfgott: Alissa Tanskaya, Gillian Helfgott
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG reading copy, has some edge chips. Old price tag remains on front... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1