Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > navikat > Books > Law
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (29)
 Civil Rights (1)
 International (1)
 Legal Profession (1)
 Media & the Law (2)
 Real Estate (12)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
navikat (190Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
29 items in Law

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Communication Works: Michael Gamble, Teri Kwal Gamble
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG shape. Only a few curled page edges, No marks inside that I could see.... More info...

$58.99  buy

 The Last Precinct: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new - only read once. DJ intact with a few edge bumps and rubs. More info...

$0.75  buy

 From Potter's Field: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: DJ has the most shelf wear - edge and corner rubs and bumps, crackles,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blow Fly: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new, appears brand new, only read once More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cruel and Unusual: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good reading copy with cover creases and chips. old price tag on spine.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Body Farm: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: a little shelf wear, binding and pages intact. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Communication Works: Michael Gamble, Teri Kwal Gamble
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Eighth Edition. More info...

$3.35  buy

 All That Remains: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good copy, with minimal edge and corner wear. Minor cracks and chips to... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Code Check Building: A Field Guide to the Building Codes: Douglas Hansen, Redwood Kardon
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: flip charts, name written on front More info...

$9.99  buy

 Le Mariage: Diane Johnson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: vg shape, some minor edge wear. Old price tag remnants on front cover.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Systems and Standards: Carson Dunlop
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: name written on one end, minimal highlighting, curled corner or two More info...

$89.90  buy

 Women: Beyond Equal Rights: Dee Jepsen
(Binding Unknown, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: GOOD SHAPE. SOME RUBS AND BUMPS TO DUST JACKET. More info...

$0.75  buy

 From Nuremberg to My Lai: Baird
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: vg softcover with a few minor rubs and bumps to edges and corners. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Reunions Can Be Murder: Connie Shelton
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good reading copy, some shelf wear, corner bumps and edge rubs, some... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Corpus Delicti: Diane Wagner
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: vg shape, little edge wear, no DJ, previous owner's initials inside front... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Midnight Cab: James W. Nichol
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG shape - DJ only has a little edge wear and one repaired tear. VOlume... More info...

$3.25  buy

 Ten Minutes from Normal: Karen Hughes
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG shape, only minimal edge and corner wear. Old inventory/price tag on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chimneys & Wood Heating: Carson Dunlop
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New

$59.75  buy

 Insulation: Carson Dunlop
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brandnew More info...

$89.99  buy

 Interiors: Carson Dunlop
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new More info...

$120.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page