 |
Conception, Pregnancy and Birth: Miriam Stoppard
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: like new. A few corner bumps, cover has a smudge or two. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Olivia and Jai: Rebecca Ryman
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great shape with a little wear to edges and corners of dust cover. More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Full Circle: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good shape. The DJ has a few small rubs and bumps to edges and corners. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Everything Baseball: James Mote
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Softcover is a little grubby with some edge and corner wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Newport in the Rockies: Marshall Sprague
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: vg shape with some edge and corner wear. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
My Story: H. R. H. the Duchess of York, Jane Scovell, Jeff Coplon
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: like new copy - read once. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Jewel: Bret Lott
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: vg condition, has a little shelf wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Mathematical Statistics: John E. Freund, Ronald E. Walpole
(Binding Unknown, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: good copy text book, minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
West of Dodge: Frontier Stories: Louis L'Amour
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: edge and corner wear, some cracks and crinkles to cover More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Over on the Dry Side: Louis L'Amour
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: edge and corner wear, some cracks and crinkles to cover. ink scribbles all... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Healthy Exchanges Cookbook: It's Not a Diet, It's a Way of Life: Joanna M. Lund
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some edge chipping, corner rubs and bumps. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Changes: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Mixed Blessings: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good copy. some edge and corner wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Skeleton Crew: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: good reading copy, shelf wear to edges and corners. Top front cover is... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Guardians of the Tall Stones: The Scared Stones Trilogy: Mayra Caldecott
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some corner and edge wear, old price tag remnants on front cover, More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Sos Titanic: Evelyn Bolton
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: First Scolastic Printing, November 1996, ISBN 0-590-13921-5 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Secret of the Indian: Lynne Reid Banks
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: corner curls and edge rubs, old price tags on front cover. One corner... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Mystic River: Dennis Lehane
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Looks new, only read once. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Snowman: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some corner creasing, old stickers on cover. some dog earred pages,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol by Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs of Deprivation: Robert E. Kowalski
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: good copy with DJ a little faded. some edge wear More info...
 $0.75  |