 |
South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: Good Fats, Good Carbs Guide: Arthur Agatston
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG shape, small paperback is the complete and easy guide to good fats and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG copy with a few corner bumps and edge rubs. I never read this one. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Mark: The Beast Rules the World: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: DJ in great shape, only a few edge bumps and rubs. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: good copy with some edge curling, old price stickers on cover More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Two Little Girls in Blue: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: only read once, cover sprung a little, old price tag on cover. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Predator: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: like new, only read once. Minor edge wear, old price tag on front cover. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency
(Paperback)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG shape, old label residue on front. Some cover curling. Probably only... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Last Precinct: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new - only read once. DJ intact with a few edge bumps and rubs. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body-And a Better Life: Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION. DJ looks almost new, one or two small edge curls. old... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
N Is for Noose: Sue Grafton
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great shape with a little wear to edges and corners of dust cover. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Unnatural Exposure: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: like new only read once, small gummy area on front cover where old price... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Stones from the River: Ursula Hegi
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG/Like new - only minimal edge/corner wear. Pages clean and crisp,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Lonesome Dove: Larry McMurtry
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Acceptable copy, lots of shelf wear, but still readable. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Blow Fly: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: like new, appears brand new, only read once More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Old Yeller: Frederick Benjamin Gipson
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: First Harper Trophy Edition in good shape. Cover is different from one... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Cruel and Unusual: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: good reading copy with cover creases and chips. old price tag on spine.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Seizure: Robin Cook
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new shape. Some edge wear, some corner curls. No marks inside - may... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
My Dream of You: Nuala O'Faolain
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: acceptable reading copy, corner bending, edge wear, corner rubs. More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Here on Earth: Alice Hoffman
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: good readable copy with minimal shelf wear. Old prices tag residue remains... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Body Farm: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: a little shelf wear, binding and pages intact. More info...
 $0.75  |