 |
Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pre-Da Vinci Code edition. No longer avail! Cover does not look like this.... More info...
 $26.96  |
|
 |
The Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mesmerizing bestseller. Excellent condition. This copy has not been read. More info...
 $2.70  |
|
 |
The Penultimate Peril: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: "Next-to-last things are first things to be avoided." Great condition! More info...
 $6.26  |
|
 |
Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance: Robert M. Pirsig
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No writing/highlighting; little shelf-wear crease/nicks in cover. More info...
 $2.57  |
|
 |
Jane Eyre: Charlotte Bronte
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good
 $2.70  |
|
 |
Disgrace: J. M. Coetzee
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent book in excellent shape. A little shelf wear and a nicked corner. More info...
 $5.04  |
|
 |
Franny and Zooey: J. D. Salinger
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good
 $0.90  |
|
 |
Dead Man's Walk: Larry McMurtry
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First adventures of Gus and Call, the heroes of Lonesome Dove More info...
 $2.70  |
|
 |
Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in: Bruce Patton, Roger Fisher, William Ury
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No writing/highlighting. More info...
 $0.90  |
|
 |
A Separate Peace: John Knowles
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good
 $2.48  |
|
 |
Moby Dick Or, the Whale: Herman Melville, Tom Quirk
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some writing and underlining. Fold in cover. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
An Hour Before Daylight: Memories of a Rural Boyhood: Jimmy Carter
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SIGNED by Jimmy Carter. No markings, no torn pages. Dust jacket not torn. More info...
 $51.50  |
|
 |
Madame Bovary: Gustave Flaubert
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Used in English class--writing on pages. More info...
 $3.60  |
|
 |
How Come That Idiot's Rich and I'm Not?: Robert Shemin
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New
 $7.20  |
|
 |
Young Pioneers: Rose W. Lane
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very good condition. Inspiring story. More info...
 $3.92  |
|
 |
Wonder Boys: Michael Chabon
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Signed by author personalized to 'Michelle' More info...
 $8.10  |
|
 |
Death in Holy Orders: P. D. James
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear to bottom of cover. More info...
 $2.21  |
|
 |
Ghost Soldiers: The Forgotten Epic Story of World War Ii's Most Dramatic Mission: Hampton Sides
(Audio, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unopened in shrink wrap More info...
 $10.35  |
|
 |
Civil Procedure: Yeazell
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Highlighting/no torn pages. I have other Civ Pro books for sale--very... More info...
 $8.73  |
|
 |
On Beauty: Zadie Smith
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread, but has shelf wear, mostly in edges of dust jacket More info...
 $4.59  |