Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > napikoski > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (15)
 Business & Economics (9)
 Children & Teens (12)
 Education & Teaching (14)
 Fiction & Literature (41)
 History (9)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (38)
 Medical (8)
 Mind & Body (11)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (16)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (9)
 Religion & Spirituality (9)
 Science & Technology (7)
 Social Science & Politics (33)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (10)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (40)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
napikoski (38Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 38
Member since Jul-10-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
119 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pre-Da Vinci Code edition. No longer avail! Cover does not look like this.... More info...

$26.96  buy

 The Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mesmerizing bestseller. Excellent condition. This copy has not been read. More info...

$2.70  buy

 The Penultimate Peril: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: "Next-to-last things are first things to be avoided." Great condition! More info...

$6.26  buy

 Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance: Robert M. Pirsig
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing/highlighting; little shelf-wear crease/nicks in cover. More info...

$2.57  buy

 Jane Eyre: Charlotte Bronte
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good

$2.70  buy

 Disgrace: J. M. Coetzee
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent book in excellent shape. A little shelf wear and a nicked corner. More info...

$5.04  buy

 Franny and Zooey: J. D. Salinger
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good

$0.90  buy

 Dead Man's Walk: Larry McMurtry
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First adventures of Gus and Call, the heroes of Lonesome Dove More info...

$2.70  buy

 Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in: Bruce Patton, Roger Fisher, William Ury
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No writing/highlighting. More info...

$0.90  buy

 A Separate Peace: John Knowles
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good

$2.48  buy

 Moby Dick Or, the Whale: Herman Melville, Tom Quirk
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some writing and underlining. Fold in cover. More info...

$4.95  buy

 An Hour Before Daylight: Memories of a Rural Boyhood: Jimmy Carter
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED by Jimmy Carter. No markings, no torn pages. Dust jacket not torn. More info...

$51.50  buy

 Madame Bovary: Gustave Flaubert
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Used in English class--writing on pages. More info...

$3.60  buy

 How Come That Idiot's Rich and I'm Not?: Robert Shemin
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New

$7.20  buy

 Young Pioneers: Rose W. Lane
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Inspiring story. More info...

$3.92  buy

 Wonder Boys: Michael Chabon
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Signed by author personalized to 'Michelle' More info...

$8.10  buy

 Death in Holy Orders: P. D. James
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear to bottom of cover. More info...

$2.21  buy

 Ghost Soldiers: The Forgotten Epic Story of World War Ii's Most Dramatic Mission: Hampton Sides
(Audio, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unopened in shrink wrap More info...

$10.35  buy

 Civil Procedure: Yeazell
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Highlighting/no torn pages. I have other Civ Pro books for sale--very... More info...

$8.73  buy

 On Beauty: Zadie Smith
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread, but has shelf wear, mostly in edges of dust jacket More info...

$4.59  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page