 |
Taking Sides Clashing Views on Social Issues: Kurt Finsterbusch, Tarshis
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some pencil underlining, you can highlight! Good used copy. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Lies and the Lying Liars Who Tell Them: A Fair and Balanced Look at the Right: Al Franken
(Audio, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Discs have been played, clean & play fine, box shows wear More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
The Boys' Crusade: The American Infantry In Northwestern Europe 1944-1945: Paul Fussell
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Gently read once, now it's your turn! More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Pharmacy Technician: Brenda Hanneson Vonderau, Robert P. Shrewabury
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: underlining & some notes in margins More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
The Tarot: Methods, Mastery, and More: Cynthia Giles
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean, barely used copy More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Wild Things: Karin Kallmaker
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean, gently read copy from smoke free home More info...
 $6.79  |
|
 |
Simple Chinese Astrology: Damian Sharp
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean, gently read used copy More info...
 $1.22  |
|
 |
Forgotten Towns of Southern New Jersey: Henry Charlton Beck
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: clean, unmarked copy w/small water mark thru first 16 pages More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Occultism and Modern Science: The Proper Philosophical Consequences: Traugott Konstantin Oesterreich
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good
 $4.85  |
|
 |
The Collected Works of Billy the Kid: Michael Ondaatje
(Book, 1970)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First Printing, slight edge wear to cover, former owner's stamp on first... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Kissing Carrion: Gemma Files
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: library "discard" plastic reinforced covers More info...
 $3.79  |
|
 |
Hyena: Jan Freeman
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good
 $4.19  |
|
 |
Strange Powers: Colin Wilson
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: w/d.j. D.J. very worn, book is clean & in very good condition More info...
 $1.45  |
|
 |
Ritual in the Dark: Colin Wilson
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: shelf wear to cover, pages clean & very good More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
Ways of Sunlight: Sam Selvon
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: clean copy, age related yellowing, slight shelf wear to cover More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Moominland Midwinter, 3
(1976)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Name on first page More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
The Larousse Guide to Aquarium Fishes: Gwynne Vevers, Klaus Paysan
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: clean used copy, light shelf wear to cover, some age related yellowing of... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Gorilla Theater: A Practical Guide to Performing the New Outdoor Theatre Anytime, Anywhere: Christopher Carter Sanderson
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: ex library, plastic reinforced covers, dewey decimal & library stickers,... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
White China: Finding The Divine In The Everyday: Molly Wolf, Phyllis (FWD) Tickle
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Library discard, mylar reinforced covers, clean gently read copy. More info...
 $1.69  |
|
 |
The Beliefnet Guide To Kabbalah: Arthur Goldwag
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Library discard, mylar reinforced covers, clean gently read copy. More info...
 $1.49  |