Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > nanseeinnj > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (3)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (6)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
nanseeinnj (1259Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1259
Member since Apr-16-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Brant Beach, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
30 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Taking Sides Clashing Views on Social Issues: Kurt Finsterbusch, Tarshis
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some pencil underlining, you can highlight! Good used copy. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Lies and the Lying Liars Who Tell Them: A Fair and Balanced Look at the Right: Al Franken
(Audio, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Discs have been played, clean & play fine, box shows wear More info...

$1.95  buy

 The Boys' Crusade: The American Infantry In Northwestern Europe 1944-1945: Paul Fussell
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read once, now it's your turn! More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Pharmacy Technician: Brenda Hanneson Vonderau, Robert P. Shrewabury
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: underlining & some notes in margins More info...

$8.50  buy

 The Tarot: Methods, Mastery, and More: Cynthia Giles
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean, barely used copy More info...

$1.50  buy

 Wild Things: Karin Kallmaker
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean, gently read copy from smoke free home More info...

$6.79  buy

 Simple Chinese Astrology: Damian Sharp
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean, gently read used copy More info...

$1.22  buy

 Forgotten Towns of Southern New Jersey: Henry Charlton Beck
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean, unmarked copy w/small water mark thru first 16 pages More info...

$4.75  buy

 Occultism and Modern Science: The Proper Philosophical Consequences: Traugott Konstantin Oesterreich
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good

$4.85  buy

 The Collected Works of Billy the Kid: Michael Ondaatje
(Book, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Printing, slight edge wear to cover, former owner's stamp on first... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Kissing Carrion: Gemma Files
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: library "discard" plastic reinforced covers More info...

$3.79  buy

 Hyena: Jan Freeman
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good

$4.19  buy

 Strange Powers: Colin Wilson
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: w/d.j. D.J. very worn, book is clean & in very good condition More info...

$1.45  buy

 Ritual in the Dark: Colin Wilson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear to cover, pages clean & very good More info...

$2.49  buy

 Ways of Sunlight: Sam Selvon
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean copy, age related yellowing, slight shelf wear to cover More info...

$9.50  buy

 Moominland Midwinter, 3
(1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Name on first page More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Larousse Guide to Aquarium Fishes: Gwynne Vevers, Klaus Paysan
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean used copy, light shelf wear to cover, some age related yellowing of... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Gorilla Theater: A Practical Guide to Performing the New Outdoor Theatre Anytime, Anywhere: Christopher Carter Sanderson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ex library, plastic reinforced covers, dewey decimal & library stickers,... More info...

$9.95  buy

 White China: Finding The Divine In The Everyday: Molly Wolf, Phyllis (FWD) Tickle
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Library discard, mylar reinforced covers, clean gently read copy. More info...

$1.69  buy

 The Beliefnet Guide To Kabbalah: Arthur Goldwag
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Library discard, mylar reinforced covers, clean gently read copy. More info...

$1.49  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page