Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > nancyblaney > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (1)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (5)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Travel (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
nancyblaney (20Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 20
Member since Aug-31-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
25 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Norton Anthology of World Literature
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Just a bit of wear. Very minimal highlighting on just a few pages. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Chemistry: The Molecular Science: Conrad L. Stanitski, John W Moore, Peter C. Jurs
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent. Only used for one semester. Slight wear, no highlighting. More info...

$35.00  buy

 Principles of Environmental Science: Inquiry & Applications: Mary Ann Cunningham, William P. Cunningham
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent. Only light shelf wear, no highlighting. More info...

$35.00  buy

 The Norton Anthology of World Literature: Beginnings to A.D. 100
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used but still in fine condition. Has some highlighting and underlining. More info...

$35.00  buy

 Anthology of American Literature
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Used. Slight shelf wear on the cover, no highlighting. More info...

$13.00  buy

 Cram101 Textbook Outlines to Accompany Cultural Anthropology: Barbara D. Miller
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: has only light shelf wear More info...

$17.00  buy

 Conformity And Conflict: Readings In Cultural Anthropology
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...

$20.00  buy

 Constructing the American Past: A Source Book of a People's History: Elliot Gorn, Randy Roberts, Terry D. Bilhartz
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in excellent condition More info...

$15.00  buy

 Essentials of Logic: Carl Cohen, Irving M. Copi
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good. Has seen a lot of use. Just a little bit of highlighting. More info...

$26.00  buy

 Web Design: The L Line, The Express Line to Learning: Sue Jenkins
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Golden Arches East: McDonald's in East Asia
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: just shelf wear More info...

$10.00  buy

 Jazz: David W. Megill, Maurice Gerow, Paul Tanner
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in good shape More info...

$10.00  buy

 Understanding Fiber Optics: Jeff Hecht
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new. great condition. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Western Civilization: The Continuing Experiment: Thomas F. X. Noble
(Book, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very Good. Slight shelf wear, especially of cover but no highlighting. More info...

$28.00  buy

 The Least You Should Know About English: Writing Skills, Form B: Paige Wilson, Teresa Ferster Glazier, Theresa Ferster Glazier
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: has seen just s little use More info...

$17.00  buy

 The Norton Anthology of American Literature
(Book, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: no highlighting - seen a lot of use More info...

$10.00  buy

 Adult Development and Aging: Fredda Blanchard-Fields, John C. Cavanaugh
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear on the outside but looks perfect inside. More info...

$47.00  buy

 Calculus: From Graphical, Numerical, and Symbolic Points of View: Ostebee, Paul Zorn
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is VOLUME 2, not Volume 1. More info...

$28.00  buy

 Sociology in a Changing World: Carolyn D. Smith, William Kornblum
(Book, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...

$17.00  buy

 Comanches: The History of a People: T.R. Fehrenbach
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: only very lightly used, still in excellent condition More info...

$17.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page