Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > nanabev77 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (19)
 Business & Economics (6)
 Children & Teens (17)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (236)
 History (16)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (11)
 Medical (9)
 Mind & Body (29)
 Nature & Animals (6)
 Parenting & Family (43)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (19)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (12)
 Science & Technology (13)
 Social Science & Politics (60)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (8)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (91)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
nanabev77 (47Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 47
Member since Jun-07-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Poulsbo, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
289 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Wedding: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor cover wear, back has a slight bend, in very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Honeymoon: Howard Roughan, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight cover wear, price sticker on back, great condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great cndition, fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Pilot's Wife: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Mermaid Chair: Sue Monk Kidd
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight cover wear to jacket. More info...

$0.95  buy

 You Just Don't Understand: Deborah Tannen
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some pages highlighted, but unbroken spine and in good shape. Fast... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fear Nothing: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor edge wear, great condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dockside: Susan Wiggs
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crease marks, cover wear and price sticker on front, but clean and very... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blue Smoke: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor cover wear to jacket. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Next Mrs. Blackthorne: A Bitter Creek Novel: Joan Johnston
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks great, a few wavy pages, but appears unread. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food: Suzanne Somers
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear to jacket, price sticker on front, pages are clean and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Teeth of the Tiger: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some cover wear, otherwise looks brand new. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Gabriella & Alexander: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some cover wear and bent pages, price sticker on back. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lost World: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Pirate Looks at Fifty: Jimmy Buffett
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear and pen scribble on first page, otherwise nice condition.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Easy Prey: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight dust cover wear, otherwise great condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Common Ground: A Turbulent Decade in the Lives of Three American Families: J. Anthony Lukas
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine uncreased, some cover wear and curling. More info...

$1.98  buy

 The Reef: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In great shape, very slight cover wear and spine crease. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Congo: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears unread, unbroken spine, some cover wear, a couple of creased pages,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 We Were the Mulvaneys: Joyce Carol Oates
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some edge wear and smudge marks on bottom, very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 15

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page