 |
Water for Elephants: Sara Gruen
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: bought new and never read, Barnes and Nobles sticker is still on the front More info...
 $5.12  |
|
 |
Morality: An Invitation to Christian Living: Joseph Stoutenberger
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some shelfwear, a little bit of writing inside the text. the inside is in... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts: Arthur Miller
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some highlighting, name on inside front cover, a few words written in text More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Craft of Research: Gregory G. Colomb, Joseph M. Williams, Wayne C. Booth
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some highlighting but no writing More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
One Fish, Two Fish, Red Fish, Blue Fish: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1960)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: great condition, never read but name is on inside More info...
 $0.79  |
|
 |
America's History: Since 1865
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no writing in inside, previous owner's name on front inside cover More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Keys for Writers: Ann Raimes
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: great condition, never used More info...
 $18.50  |
|
 |
Wayside School Is Falling Down: Louis Sachar
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light shelfwear, name on inside More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Message in a Bottle: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: name on inside cover, but book has only been read once and in great... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Wayside School Gets a Little Stranger: Louis Sachar
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: great condition, only read once, name on inside cover More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
World Civilizations: The Global Experience: Marc J. Gilbert, Michael Adas, Peter N. Stearns, Stuart B. Schwartz
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Like new book, except for highlighting in the first three chapters. More info...
 $55.00  |
|
 |
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life As Rose Red
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: former library book, great condition on the inside More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Philosophy With Infotrac: A Text With Readings: Manuel G. Velasquez
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: bought new, great condition More info...
 $14.94  |
|
 |
American Chica: Two Worlds, One Childhood: Maria Arana
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: good condition, some pages are folded a little, only read once for a class More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Human Comedy: William Saroyan
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: great condition, never read More info...
 $3.20  |
|
 |
The Kid Who Ran for President: Dan Gutman
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: great condition, light shelfwear More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Student Study Guide for Biology: Martha R. Taylor
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: new condition, no writing or highlighting, no shelfwear, has a stamp from a... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Exit Voice and Loyalty: Responses to Decline in Firms, Organizations, and States: Albert O. Hirschman
(Paperback, 1970)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: great condition, some highlighting More info...
 $7.83  |
|
 |
A History of Zionism: From the French Revolution to the Establishment of the State of Israel: Walter Laqueur
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition, some highlighting, only read once More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Barron's SAT Subject Text in Chemistry 2007: Joseph S. Mascetta
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: great condition, never used More info...
 $11.00  |