Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > nairsr > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (14)
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (56)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (10)
 Fiction & Literature (23)
 History (31)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (5)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (8)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (11)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (14)
 Social Science & Politics (18)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (48)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
nairsr (74Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 74
Member since May-15-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Thousand Oaks, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
179 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Water for Elephants: Sara Gruen
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: bought new and never read, Barnes and Nobles sticker is still on the front More info...

$5.12  buy

 Morality: An Invitation to Christian Living: Joseph Stoutenberger
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some shelfwear, a little bit of writing inside the text. the inside is in... More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts: Arthur Miller
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some highlighting, name on inside front cover, a few words written in text More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Craft of Research: Gregory G. Colomb, Joseph M. Williams, Wayne C. Booth
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some highlighting but no writing More info...

$4.50  buy

 One Fish, Two Fish, Red Fish, Blue Fish: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1960)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: great condition, never read but name is on inside More info...

$0.79  buy

 America's History: Since 1865
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no writing in inside, previous owner's name on front inside cover More info...

$30.00  buy

 Keys for Writers: Ann Raimes
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: great condition, never used More info...

$18.50  buy

 Wayside School Is Falling Down: Louis Sachar
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelfwear, name on inside More info...

$0.75  buy

 Message in a Bottle: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: name on inside cover, but book has only been read once and in great... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wayside School Gets a Little Stranger: Louis Sachar
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: great condition, only read once, name on inside cover More info...

$1.50  buy

 World Civilizations: The Global Experience: Marc J. Gilbert, Michael Adas, Peter N. Stearns, Stuart B. Schwartz
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Like new book, except for highlighting in the first three chapters. More info...

$55.00  buy

 The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life As Rose Red
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: former library book, great condition on the inside More info...

$0.75  buy

 Philosophy With Infotrac: A Text With Readings: Manuel G. Velasquez
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: bought new, great condition More info...

$14.94  buy

 American Chica: Two Worlds, One Childhood: Maria Arana
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: good condition, some pages are folded a little, only read once for a class More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Human Comedy: William Saroyan
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: great condition, never read More info...

$3.20  buy

 The Kid Who Ran for President: Dan Gutman
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great condition, light shelfwear More info...

$1.50  buy

 Student Study Guide for Biology: Martha R. Taylor
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new condition, no writing or highlighting, no shelfwear, has a stamp from a... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Exit Voice and Loyalty: Responses to Decline in Firms, Organizations, and States: Albert O. Hirschman
(Paperback, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: great condition, some highlighting More info...

$7.83  buy

 A History of Zionism: From the French Revolution to the Establishment of the State of Israel: Walter Laqueur
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition, some highlighting, only read once More info...

$10.00  buy

 Barron's SAT Subject Text in Chemistry 2007: Joseph S. Mascetta
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: great condition, never used More info...

$11.00  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page