Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > nailya75 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (9)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (4)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (7)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
nailya75 (2)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2
Member since Apr-11-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Berrien Springs, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
32 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Lovely Bones: Alice Sebold
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Excellent condition for acceptable conditions books. More info...

$4.75  buy

 Breath, Eyes, Memory: Edwidge Danticat
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book is in a very good condition. Clean. No marks. No highlighting. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Gregg Shorthand Manual Simplified: John Robert Gregg
(Hardcover, 1955)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition.No marks. No highlighting. More info...

$9.21  buy

 Historical Atlas of the World
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Historical Atlas of the World
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Barron's 1100 Words You Need to Know: Melvin Gordon, Murray Bromberg
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book looks like new. Light pencil writing in a first 34 pages out of... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Thirty Nothing: Lisa Jewell
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Excellent condition for acceptable condition books. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Clemente's Anatony Dissector: A Brief Text and Guides to Individual Dissections in Human Anatomy (Applicable for Most Curricula): Carmine D. Clemente
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Grammar Dimensions: Platinum Edition: Stephen H. Thewlis
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book is in a very good condition. I bought it new last semester. We... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Ralph's Party: Lisa Jewell
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition for very good book. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Focus on Grammar: An Advanced Course for Reference and Practice: Jay Maurer
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. More info...

$35.00  buy

 The Interpreter: Suzanne Glass
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book More info...

$6.00  buy

 Drugs 2005: Medical Pocket Reference: Springhouse
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book. More info...

$1.75  buy

 Ideas and Details: A Guide to College Writing: M. Garrett Bauman
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Anastasia at Your Service: Lois Lowry
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Clean, No marks, No highlighting insight of the book More info...

$1.00  buy

 Grammar Dimensions Workbook 3: Kathleen Flynn
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book is in a very good condition. I bought it new last semester. We... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Our Place: Improve Your Home, Improve Your Relationship: Suzy Chiazzari
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. Good gift. More info...

$8.00  buy

 One-Hit Wonder: Lisa Jewell
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition for very good book. More info...

$4.00  buy

 A Friend of the Family: Lisa Jewell
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Excellent condition for acceptable condition books. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Shoptalk for College Writers: Cherryl Smith, Sheryl Fontaine
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ook looks like new. More info...

$2.80  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page