Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > n3g_sales > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (12)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (9)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
n3g_sales (30Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 30
Member since Aug-30-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Kenosha, WI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
23 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Narrows: Michael Connelly
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: CDs are mint/new! Slight shelf wear on cardboard case. Ships quickly! More info...

$12.00  buy

 Teach Yourself Visually Microsoft Excel 2000: Kelleigh Wing, Marangraphics Inc, Ruth Maran
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New - Factory Sealed. Awesome book! Ships quickly! More info...

$14.00  buy

 The Testament: John Grisham
(Audio, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mint condition. Like New. Order today, ships today! More info...

$9.50  buy

 Blow Fly: Patricia Cornwell
(Audio, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: CDs are like new - mint! Cover slightly worn due to storage. Ships quickly! More info...

$1.25  buy

 Duino Elegies: Rainer Maria Rilke
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows slight wear. Otherwise book is Very Good. No writing or dog... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Liars' Club: A Memoir: Mary Karr
(Audio, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tapes are in mint condition. Box/sleeve shows little wear. Order today,... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Best Lesbian Erotica 1997
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: First Edition...book is new. Very light shelf wear. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Lesbian Love Companion: How to Survive Everything from Heartthrob to Heartbreak: Marny Hall
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In MINT / Like New condition. Very little shelf wear. No bends/ears, etc.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Crown Jewel: Fern Michaels
(Audio, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Factory Sealed. Order today, ships today! More info...

$8.50  buy

 The Fifth Profession: David Morrell
(Audio, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tapes are mint. Box shows very little wear. Order today, ships today! More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Outer Limits of Life: John Medina
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is brand new and crisp! Cover in place, may show slight shelf wear.... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Bardo: Suzanne Paola
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New - Sealed in shrink wrap. Order today, gone today! More info...

$6.25  buy

 The Republican Noise Machine: Right Wing Media and How It Corrupts Democracy: David Brock
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New - Factory Sealed - Not a remainder. Ships quickly! More info...

$7.50  buy

 A Walk in the Spring Rain, and the Orchard Children: Rachel Maddux
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New - Mint! Factory sealed. Ships quickly! More info...

$25.00  buy

 Feminism, Utopia, and Narrative: Libby Falk Jones
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Factory sealed in shrink wrap. Ships quickly! More info...

$20.00  buy

 The Little Butch Book: Leslea Newman
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New book. MINT - comes with dust jacket (may show very slight shelf... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Irresistible Forces: Danielle Steel
(Audio, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Box shows wear, tapes are Mint. Order today, ships today! More info...

$10.00  buy

 Violin: Anne Rice
(Audio, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mint condition. Order today, ships today! More info...

$8.50  buy

 Reason: Why Liberals Will Win the Battle for America: Robert Reich
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mint condition. Case/box may show slight wear. Order today, ships today! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Vocabulearn-Korean/English Level 2: Instant Vocabulary Fast, Fun, and Functional
(Audio, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tapes are in Very Good condition. Case is yellowed from age and somewhat... More info...

$4.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page