Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > n.calsbeek > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (20)
 Business & Economics (8)
 Children & Teens (84)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (17)
 Education & Teaching (25)
 Fiction & Literature (178)
 History (9)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (7)
 Law (33)
 Medical (12)
 Mind & Body (49)
 Nature & Animals (13)
 Parenting & Family (43)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (28)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (14)
 Science & Technology (10)
 Social Science & Politics (62)
 Sports & Recreation (7)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (5)
 True Crime (41)
 Other (65)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
n.calsbeek (25Feedback is 10 to 49) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 25
Member since Jul-07-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
267 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Finger Lickin' Fifteen: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardback; brand new; 2009. More info...

$13.99  buy

 The Kite Runner: Khaled Hosseini
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very gently used More info...

$4.99  buy

 Plum Spooky: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: hardcover; brand new More info...

$14.99  buy

 To Kill a Mockingbird: Harper Lee
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Student edition; annotated and well worn-in, but otherwise intact. A... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Lord of the Flies: William Golding
(Paperback, 1959)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Young adult; paperback; used; annotated. Presents a story about a group of... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Pagan Stone: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very mild shelf wear; no rips/tears/markings on the cover or any of the... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Hollow: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very mild shelf wear; no rips/tears/markings on the cover or any of the... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Sneaky Chef: Simple Strategies for Hiding Healthy Foods in Kids' Favorite Meals: Missy Chase Lapine
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Learn how to make the meals your kids already love - but with secret... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Blood Brothers: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very mild shelf wear; no rips/tears/markings on the cover or any of the... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Sun Also Rises: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; gently used; student edition (some notes/annotations in margins) More info...

$3.99  buy

 Face the Fire: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback; gently used. When Sam Logan, an old flame, returns to the... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Grand Finale: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very mild shelf wear; no rips/tears/markings on the cover or any of the... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Misery: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardback; gently used. When Paul Sheldon, a bestselling novelist, is... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Top Secret Restaurant Recipes: Creating Kitchen Clones from America's Favorite Restaurant Chains: Todd Wilbur
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: You no longer need to stand in that long line at your favorite restaurant... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Odd Thomas: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardback; minimal shelf wear. Over the course of two shattering days, Odd... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul: 101 Stories of Life, Love and Learning: Jack Canfield, Kimberly Kirberger, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Young adult; paperback; gently used. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Dance upon the Air: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The first volume in the new Three Sisters Island trilogy captures the... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Heaven and Earth: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback; gently used. Mia, the proprietor of the Island's small book... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Cross: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback; new. Years after his wife Maria is gunned down by an unknown... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Plum Lovin': A Stephanie Plum Novel: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Stephanie Plum Between-the-Numbers novel; hardback; new More info...

$3.99  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page