Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mzbossy5 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (1)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (6)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Psychology (7)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mzbossy5 (0)

Feedback Score: 0
Member since May-29-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Berkley, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
21 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Sex Chronicles: Shattering the Myth: Zane
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, no marks, binding is tight...Same day, overnight... More info...

$2.25  buy

 All You Need to Know About the Music Business: Donald S. Passman
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A couple of tiny scuff marks, less than 10% highlighting on pages, can send... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Living Through the Meantime: Learning to Break the Patterns of the Past and Begin the Healing Process: Iyanla Vanzant
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never written in, no rips, or missings pages & no creases! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Getting Back Together: How To Reconcile With Your Partner - And Make It Last: Bettie Youngs, Masa Goetz, Suzy (FWD) Farbman
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No highlights or markings, spine smooth, no lines, cover bright and smooth! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Mars and Venus in Love: Inspiring and Heartfelt Stories of Relationships That Work: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on dust cover, no damage to binding, aged pages at... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Soul Mates: Honoring the Mysteries of Love and Relationship: Thomas Moore
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear, no damage to binding or pages...Same day, overnight... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Sexual Harassment of Working Women: A Case of Sex Discrimination: Catharine A. MacKinnon
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice used paperback, no markings inside, pages crisp, cover has a few light... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Ordinary Women, Extraordinary Sex: Every Woman's Guide to Pleasure and Beyond: Dr. Sandra Scantling, Sue Browder
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition, no marks inside or out, Same day, overnight shipping! More info...

$1.00  buy

 How Stella Got Her Groove Back: Terry McMillan
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback still in good shape, a little wear along edges, but nothing... More info...

$1.00  buy

 2004 Recording Industry Sourcebook: Anniversary Edition
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with CD! Used 1 week with a only a few words... More info...

$14.95  buy

 The Wall Street Journal Lifetime Guide to Money: Everything You Need to Know About Managing Your Finances - For Every Stage of Life: Wall Street Journal Personal Finance Staff
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Glanced through once, same day shipping, no marks! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Statistics for Psychology: Arthur Aron, Elaine N. Aron
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks Brand new! used once semester, highlighted on about 5 pages a few... More info...

$9.99  buy

 My Spiritual Inheritance Devotional: Juanita Bynum
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Outside of book looks brand new, excellent condition, no rips, inside has... More info...

$3.25  buy

 Good Girl, Bad Girl: An Insider's Biography of Whitney Houston: Kevin Ammons, Nancy Bacon
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No damage to dust cover, binding or pages...Same day, overnight shipping! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Intervention and Reflection: Basic Issues in Medical Ethics: Christopher A. Hoffman
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Used maybe once or twice for reference only...no marks in text or on cover More info...

$11.50  buy

 Global Studies Latin America: Paul Goodwin Jr.
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crease mark in front cover, no damage to inside pages, no mark on pages More info...

$1.50  buy

 Code of Medical Ethics: Current Opinions With Annotations 1998-1999: American Medical Association
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal wear, higlighting on a few lines on 2 pages. Interesting book. More info...

$0.95  buy

 The American Bar Association Family Legal Guide: Completely Revised and Updated Edition of You and the Law
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight dust cover wear at top from being packed away, never read! More info...

$6.00  buy

 Yesterday, I Cried: Celebrating the Lessons of Living and Loving: Iyanla Vanzant
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: fast shipping 1 day after payment clears! Thanks for looking... More info...

$2.30  buy

 The Journey of Adulthood: Helen L. Bee
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing/higlighting at all, barely read, looks brand new, overnight same... More info...

$15.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page