Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mzbakerjuly252009 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (8)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mzbakerjuly252009 (0)

Feedback Score: 0
Member since Jun-16-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Chicago, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
10 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Audacity of Hope: Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream: Barack Obama
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Must Have! Never been read! More info...

$4.00  buy

 Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New, no markings inside, shelf wear on cover, otherwise brand new! More info...

$0.83  buy

 Dsm-IV Made Easy: The Clinician's Guide to Diagnosis: James Morrison
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great buy! Like New, No markings, No highlighing. Shelf wear on cover,... More info...

$48.00  buy

 Cognitive Therapy Techniques: A Practitioner's Guide: Robert L. Leahy
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Overall great buy! Fast shipping! Some highlighting and markings inside.... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Positive Energy: 10 Extraordinary Prescriptions for Transforming Fatigue, Stress and Fear into Vibrance, Strength, and Love: Judith Orloff
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Must Have! Never been read! More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Social Animal: Elliot Aronson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good book for getting rhough class. Shelf wear on cover, highlighting... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Open-Focus Brain: Harnessing the Power of Attention to Heal Mind and Body: Jim Robbins, Les Fehmi
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: CD Included! Brand New! Never been read More info...

$14.50  buy

 The Light Of Conscience: How A Simple Act Can Change Your Life: William H. Shore
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Must Have! Never been read! More info...

$9.00  buy

 Overcoming Eating Disorder: A Cognitive-behavioral Treatment For Bulimia Nervosa And Binge-eating Disorder: Robin F. Apple, W. Stewart Agras
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Awesome deal! Like New, no markings inside, shelf wear on cover, otherwise... More info...

$30.00  buy

 The Highest Goal: The Secret That Sustains You in Every Moment: Michael L. Ray
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great buy! Like New, No markings, No highlighing. Shelf wear on cover,... More info...

$5.99  buy

Page 1 of 1