Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mysticrose > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 History (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Psychology (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (12)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mysticrose (1018Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1018
Member since Sep-18-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: New York, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
18 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Montessori Play & Learn: A Parents' Guide to Purposeful Play from Two to Six: Lesley Britton
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, binding strong, no writing in book. More info...

$5.77  buy

 Eusebius: The History of the Church from Christ to Constantine: Eusebius
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, light yellowing with age on edged of pages, binding strong, no... More info...

$6.57  buy

 The King's Highway: El Cannino Real God's Highway to Peace and Happiness: Kenneth R. Guindon
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light folds in corners of cover, otherwise like new More info...

$2.65  buy

 Prayers to Mary: Rev. Virgilio Noe
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New

$2.75  buy

 Roman Catholic Writings on Doctrinal Development: James Gaffney, John Henry Newman
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New

$11.33  buy

 Created in God's Image: Carl Koch
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: som scuffing on cover More info...

$1.97  buy

 Who I Will Be: Is There Joy & Suffering in God: Robert Wild
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear & scuffing; text clean binding strong. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Ministry to Persons With Disabilities: Jane Krafft
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name written on top of first page; otherwise like new. More info...

$1.77  buy

 Ignatius Loyola: A Biography of the Founder of the Jesuits: Phillip Caraman
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some light scuffing on DJ, book near fine condition; binding strong, pages... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Clean of Heart: Rosemarie Scott
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SIGNED copy of Clean of Heart PLUS companion book Sex and the Mysteries by... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Our Family Prayer Book: Renee Bartkowski
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Binding strong, no writing in book. More info...

$3.97  buy

 Catholic Quiz: 6th Grade
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Sticker residue on back cover, shelf wear, pages intact, no writing in... More info...

$3.57  buy

 Hymns of Divine Love
(1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, small coffee drop stain on title page, otherwise in excellent... More info...

$14.77  buy

 Ready-To-Use Mirror-Image Silhouettes: Carol Belanger Grafton
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear but inside unused, binding strong, no writing in book. More info...

$7.77  buy

 The New Corinthians Curriculum: Grades K-8: Judy J. Harris, Michael Jacks
(1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some scuffing on cover, pages intact, no writing in book. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Ordinary Suffering of Extradionary Saints: Vincent J. O'Malley
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear, name written on flyleaf, no other writing in book binding... More info...

$4.97  buy

 The Conjugal Act As a Personal Act: A Study of the Catholic Concept of the Conjugal Act in the Light of Christian Anthropology: Donald P. Asci
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardly read, some shelf wear, almost like new. More info...

$12.20  buy

 The Glory of Christendom: Warren H. Carroll
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light dings in cover, small bends in corner of front cover otherwise... More info...

$11.07  buy

Page 1 of 1