 |
Statistics for People Who (Think They) Hate Statistics: The Excel Edition: Neil J. Salkind
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with small corner bends, light... More info...
 $20.65  |
|
 |
Buffalo for the Broken Heart: Restoring Life to a Black Hills Ranch: Dan O'Brien
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HARDCOVER with minimal wear to dustjacket with a little light scuffing.... More info...
 $6.06  |
|
 |
Shia Revival: How Conflicts Within Islam Will Shape the Future: Seyyed Vali Reza Nasr, Vali Nasr
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library book with library markings. HARDCOVER with moderate wear to... More info...
 $3.33  |
|
 |
Images of Deviance and Social Control: A Sociological History: Stephen J. Pfohl
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with light scuffing, lightly... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Images of Deviance and Social Control: A Sociological History: Stephen J. Pfohl
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with light scuffing, lightly... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Joe Jones: A Novel: Anne Lamott
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Autographed PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing.... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Chicano Popular Culture: Que Hable El Pueblo: Charles M. Tatum
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with small corner bends, light... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Making Face, Making Soul: Haciendo Caras Creative and Critical Perspectives by Feminists of Color: Gloria Anzaldua
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with scuffing and edgewear,... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Spy: The Inside Story of How the Fbi's Robert Hanssen Betrayed America: David Wise
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with scuffing, lightly bumped... More info...
 $6.19  |
|
 |
The Pagan Book of Days: A Guide to the Festivals, Traditions, and Sacred Days of the Year: Nigel Pennick
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and edgewear,... More info...
 $2.22  |
|
 |
The Native American Sweat Lodge: History and Legends: Joseph Bruchac
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners. No... More info...
 $14.70  |
|
 |
Teachings from the American Earth: Indian Religion and Philosophy: Dennis Tedlock
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and lightly... More info...
 $5.19  |
|
 |
Life and Death: Grappling With the Moral Dilemmas of Our Time
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Second edition. PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light... More info...
 $43.51  |
|
 |
Writing Culture: The Poetics and Politics of Ethnography: James Clifford
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light corner crease on front.... More info...
 $11.46  |
|
 |
Analyzing Politics: Rationality, Behavior, and Institutions: Kenneth A. Shepsle, Mark S. Bonchek
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners. No... More info...
 $10.59  |
|
 |
Covered Wagon Women: Diaries and Letters from the Western Trails, 1864-1868
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover light scuffing and bumped... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Developing Sociological Knowledge: Theory and Method: Bernard P. Cohen
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing, small corner... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Boy's Passage, Man's Journey: Brian D. Molitor
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. No creases on spine. No notes,... More info...
 $5.20  |
|
 |
Amulets of the Goddess: Oracle of Ancient Wisdom/Contains Book and a Set of 27 Amulets: Nancy Blair
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book only, does not include amulets. PAPERBACK with minimal wear to... More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
The Quest for Merlin: Nikolai Tolstoy
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing around the... More info...
 $2.22  |