Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mysticfrogbooks > Books > Social Science & Politics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (116)
 Anthropology (14)
 Archaeology (1)
 Criminology (1)
 Discrimination & Race Relations (1)
 Emigration & Immigration (2)
 Ethnic Studies (17)
 Feminism & Feminist Theory (4)
 Folklore & Mythology (5)
 Human Services (1)
 Men's Studies (1)
 Methodology (1)
 Minority Studies (4)
 Political Science (32)
 Popular Culture (1)
 Reference (1)
 Social Work (1)
 Sociology (27)
 Women's Studies (18)
 Other (29)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mysticfrogbooks (196Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
116 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Statistics for People Who (Think They) Hate Statistics: The Excel Edition: Neil J. Salkind
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with small corner bends, light... More info...

$20.65  buy

 Buffalo for the Broken Heart: Restoring Life to a Black Hills Ranch: Dan O'Brien
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER with minimal wear to dustjacket with a little light scuffing.... More info...

$6.06  buy

 Shia Revival: How Conflicts Within Islam Will Shape the Future: Seyyed Vali Reza Nasr, Vali Nasr
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book with library markings. HARDCOVER with moderate wear to... More info...

$3.33  buy

 Images of Deviance and Social Control: A Sociological History: Stephen J. Pfohl
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with light scuffing, lightly... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Images of Deviance and Social Control: A Sociological History: Stephen J. Pfohl
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with light scuffing, lightly... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Joe Jones: A Novel: Anne Lamott
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Autographed PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing.... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Chicano Popular Culture: Que Hable El Pueblo: Charles M. Tatum
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with small corner bends, light... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Making Face, Making Soul: Haciendo Caras Creative and Critical Perspectives by Feminists of Color: Gloria Anzaldua
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with scuffing and edgewear,... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Spy: The Inside Story of How the Fbi's Robert Hanssen Betrayed America: David Wise
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with scuffing, lightly bumped... More info...

$6.19  buy

 The Pagan Book of Days: A Guide to the Festivals, Traditions, and Sacred Days of the Year: Nigel Pennick
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and edgewear,... More info...

$2.22  buy

 The Native American Sweat Lodge: History and Legends: Joseph Bruchac
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners. No... More info...

$14.70  buy

 Teachings from the American Earth: Indian Religion and Philosophy: Dennis Tedlock
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and lightly... More info...

$5.19  buy

 Life and Death: Grappling With the Moral Dilemmas of Our Time
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Second edition. PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light... More info...

$43.51  buy

 Writing Culture: The Poetics and Politics of Ethnography: James Clifford
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light corner crease on front.... More info...

$11.46  buy

 Analyzing Politics: Rationality, Behavior, and Institutions: Kenneth A. Shepsle, Mark S. Bonchek
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners. No... More info...

$10.59  buy

 Covered Wagon Women: Diaries and Letters from the Western Trails, 1864-1868
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover light scuffing and bumped... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Developing Sociological Knowledge: Theory and Method: Bernard P. Cohen
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing, small corner... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Boy's Passage, Man's Journey: Brian D. Molitor
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. No creases on spine. No notes,... More info...

$5.20  buy

 Amulets of the Goddess: Oracle of Ancient Wisdom/Contains Book and a Set of 27 Amulets: Nancy Blair
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book only, does not include amulets. PAPERBACK with minimal wear to... More info...

$11.99  buy

 The Quest for Merlin: Nikolai Tolstoy
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing around the... More info...

$2.22  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page