Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mysticfrogbooks > Books > Nature & Animals
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (22)
 Animals (9)
 Ecology (6)
 Environmental Conservation (6)
 Essays (2)
 Natural Resources (3)
 Pets (5)
 Plants (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mysticfrogbooks (196Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
22 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 When Elephants Weep: The Emotional Lives of Animals: J. Moussaieff Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson, Susan McCarthy
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER with minimal wear to dustjacket with only light scuffing. No... More info...

$3.33  buy

 Buffalo for the Broken Heart: Restoring Life to a Black Hills Ranch: Dan O'Brien
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER with minimal wear to dustjacket with a little light scuffing.... More info...

$6.06  buy

 Gossips, Gorgons & Crones: The Fates of the Earth: Jane Caputi
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal wear to softcover. A few light pencil marks found on less than 10... More info...

$3.33  buy

 Field Guide to Colorado Insects: Boris C. Kondratieff, Diane Liggett, James Mack, Whitney Cranshaw
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing. No creases... More info...

$12.19  buy

 The Revolution in Horsemanship: And What It Means to Mankind: Hugh Downs, Richard A. Lamb, Rick Lamb, Robert Miller
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Oversized PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped... More info...

$8.44  buy

 Nutrient Elements and Toxicants: M Rechcigti
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book with library markings and card pocket. Moderate wear to... More info...

$55.00  buy

 The Shakespearean Wild: Geography, Genus, and Gender: Jeanne Addison Roberts
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with small corner bends, light... More info...

$3.33  buy

 River of Life, Channel of Death: Fish and Dams on the Lower Side: Keith Petersen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. No notes, underlining,... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Handbook on Bioethanol: Production and Utilization
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Glossy HARDCOVER as issued with NO DUSTJACKET. Boards show light scuffing.... More info...

$199.00  buy

 The Masters on the Nymph: J. Michael Migel, Leonard M. Wright
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with small corner bends, light... More info...

$14.25  buy

 The Face of the Earth: Environment and World History
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with very light scuffing. No... More info...

$6.39  buy

 Pulse of the River: Colorado Writers Speak for the Endangered Cache La Poudre: Rick (FWD) Bass
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners and a... More info...

$7.05  buy

 The Elementals: Morgan Llywelyn
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book with library markings. PAPERBACK with minimal wear to... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Short Circuit: Strengthening Local Economics for Security in an Unstable World: R. J. Douthwaite
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners, light... More info...

$49.00  buy

 To the Edge of the World: Harry Thompson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and lightly... More info...

$6.25  buy

 The Nature Of Florida: An Introduction To Familiar Plants, And Animals, & Outstanding Natural Attractions: James Kavanagh
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners. No... More info...

$7.79  buy

 How To Start A Home-Based Pet Care Business: Kathy Salzberg
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. No creases on spine. No notes,... More info...

$10.59  buy

 The Endangered Species Act at Thirty: Renewing the Conservation Promise
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal to softcover with light scuffing and bumped corners.... More info...

$27.00  buy

 A Primer On Natural Resource Science: Fred S. Guthery
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing. Pages are... More info...

$17.29  buy

 The Endangered Species Act at Thirty: Conserving Biodiversity in Human-dominated Landscapes
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing. No creases... More info...

$35.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page